StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

Search for Colleges by Region

or within distance of city

  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.

Create your own Perceptual Rankings!

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started on Jun 29!
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 252 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Your Degree Is Worthless688512167
Most Unethical Administration62367228
Biggest Scam39055549
Most Dishonest Administration47944960
Dumb Kids W/ Money But No Brains20424058
Best Non-ivy League School1223978
Most Like A Diploma Mill14483218
Wishes It Was Seton Hall31723178
School For Clowns23702826
Campus Overrun By Pigs17282586
Pathetic Ivy Envy8002456
Princeton Rejects18602352
Walmart Cashier Feeder School14431987
Vicious Administration19501950
Farts In Toilet/snaps At Bubbles15911621
Hampshire College = Fake College10171431
Best Colleges-171407
Most Delusional2541330
Can't Believe It's A University11891279
Least Respected8851221
Seton Hall Is Pimpn Your Momma6711139
Best Academic School311019
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest572988
Campus Swamped By Skanks!554944
Yall Turn Trx 4 Seton Hall Pimpz647907
Most Laughed At Diplomas535891
Saddest State School289867
Best Liberal Arts School485795
Best Joke743745
Biggest Rip-off540616
Crappiest Academics218562
As Nasty As Stinky Seton Hall218552
Worst Academic Reputation386548
Harem Scarem175521
Some Horrible Place260476
Most Beautiful Campus147475
Most Attractive Smart Women165457
Best Location324454
Stupider Than Seton Hall200376
Walmart Worker Career344372
Best Parties116360
Best School In Florida208358
Dumbest Faculty147355
Icky, Just Icky!330330
Best Ivy183329
Keith Will Not Go Here328328
Best School To Earn An Mrs.61325
More Pathetic Than Seton Hall146308
Aspires To Be Like Seton Hall224306
Worst President300300
Shush N Go Find Yo Baby A Daddy!176300
Ug-a-mug Girls-30282
Blood-sucking Administration258282
Everybody Knows You're The Worst207261
Best Elementary School257257
Overpaid President184238
Nobody Cares About This School24232
School With The Worst Name122216
Tech School Scams185185
Reputation In Freefall99183
Abusive Faculty168168
Biggest Dope School163163
Gimme Yo' Money!!!124158
Stands Up For Seton Hall157157
Lowest 5% Of High School Class102146
Best Stank126126
Ranks Lowest In All Categories62124
Most Plagiarism113123
Duh, What Research?111111
Adores Seton Hall!9999
Hellbound: Filth And Perversion9294
Joke Diploma8484
Best Public School4884
College Students Are Babies7474
Worst Instructors-672
Vanderbilt Rejects4668
Most Respected6266
Best Library To Have Sex5565
Run By Stepford Robots6262
Career Sinkhole6262
Skanks And Manks (man Skanks)4650
College Of The Holy Cross Haters5050
Worst Return On Investment5050
Most Cheating3131
Widener U Rejects3131
Admires Seton Hall3131
Everybody Looks Down On You3131
Nasty, Stinky Dump030
The 13th Grade2929
Hoover Heads-715
Biggest Joke Degree1212
College Students Are Braindead99
Best Nuclear Engineering Program66
Best School For Lgbt Students66
Best Online School22
Learning Disability Program11
Best School In North Carolina11
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Ugliest Girls9011801
Ugliest Guys8171391
Most STD's419677
Most Sexual Activity63309
Hottest Girls54256
Hottest Guys3294
Cutest Boys-468
Prettiest Girls2147
Easiest Girls3131
Best Engineering School12272
Best Biology Program170212
Best Law School2143
Cutest Girls11
Schools With Cutest Guys11
Best Marketing School11
Biomedical Engineering11
Best Christian University11
Computer Engineering11
Best Private School11
Best Medical School11
Best Economics Department11
Best Historically Black School11
Best Academic Reputation11
Best Biology School11
Top Ten California Schools11
Best Aviation School11
Worst Career Preparation11
Best Architecture School11
Best Film School11
Best Dorms11
Best Student Union11
Drapes Don't Match the Rug11
Best Athletics School11
Best Art And Design Schools11
Best University11
Rudest Girls11
Best Basketball Arena11
Best Journalism Program11
Best Business Program11
Best Marching Band11
Best Military College11
Best Texas Schools11
Best Schools In Minnesota11
Best School In North America11
Best School In The World11
Best School In The Universe11
Best University For Party11
Best Psychology Program11
Best Christian Aviation Program11
Best Teachers College11
Best Nursing Schools11
Best On Line Colleges11
Best University In Arizona11
Best Accounting School11
Best Communst Indoctrination11
Best Business School11
Best School In Arizona11
Best Place To Learn In Arizona11
Best Community College11
Best University In New Jersey11
Best Vote Manipulation11
Best State Funding Scam11
Best School In Michigan11
Best Business/finance11
Best Economics11
Best Commuter School11
Best Ivy Bar None11
Truck Driving11
Ivy Reject Destination11
Temple U Rejects11
Rank Last In All Categories11
Bottom Of High School Class11
Worst Community College11
Telemarketer Feeder School11
Bottom 3 Percent On Sat11
Restaurant Busboy Feeder School11
Busboy Feeder School11
Aspire To Car Wash Career11
Four To Six Years Wasted11
Technical School Embarassment11
Raised Chancellor Pay, Tuition $11
Best Pre Med11
Bottom 5% Of High School Class11
Bottom Of Class Safety School11
Top Finance11
Top Business Education11
Top University For Liberal Arts11
Good Luck Working At Walmart11
Abuses Grad Students11
Bow Down To Us Ivies11
Much Better Than Seton Hall11
You Can Do Better11
Da Bestest In Da Hol World11
Only One Person Voting11
Seton Hall University11
Abuses Sick People11
Viscious And Cruel Librarians11
The Most Avant Garde Art School11
Stupidest College In Louisiana!11
Greedy Administration11
Lol You're Ridiculous11
Super Delusional11
Administration = Hellish Demons11
Most Accurate Ratings11
Hard Liquor 24-711
Pills Everywhere11
Treats People Like Garbage11
Gave Kanye West Ph.d., Yikes!11
Most Gastric11
Hates Reed Cause They Ain't Reed11
Seton Hall Jealousy11
Too Dumb For Admission To Reed11
Bow Down To Us, We Are Cthc11
Got Nothing To Do But Post On Sr11
Reed Stinks!11
Thinking Outside The Box11
Bunch Of Kids With No Lives11
Too Dumb For Carleton11
Setonhall cotholycross Envy Us11
Screw You11
And Screw You Too11
Open Carry (gun Happy) Schools11
Texas Colleges For Non-gun-nuts11
More Ghetto Than Cothc11
Straight Up Nasty11
Saic Wannabes11
Total Joke 80% Accept Rate11
Epic Fail High School Students11
Best Finance On The Planet11
Purdue Is For Losers11
Bottom Of Hs Class Embarassment11
Walden Univ. Rejects Destination11
Progressive Education Schools11
Most Intellectual College In Us11
Standardized Test Disaster?11
Homely Girls11
Eating Disorders11
Friendliest Staff11
Actual Good Jobs11
Friendliest Campus11
No Link To Education11
Syracuse University11
University Of Florida11
Carson Newman11

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)
• Boston Apartment lease: Watch out!