StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 128 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Best Public School-21802461790
Worst Academic Reputation-45975317843
Biggest Rip-off-49030180280
Least Respected369160133
Most Laughed At Diplomas-18941143973
Most Dishonest Administration-36442126792
School With The Worst Name-46767112039
Dumbest Faculty-3515570549
Best School For Lgbt Students1004860544
Worst Return On Investment1116557135
Best Journalism Program1304054436
Most Respected2329753687
Most Like A Diploma Mill-309143291
Best University In New Jersey1607943267
Biggest Scam862940181
School For Clowns-972838204
Career Sinkhole1005038140
Best Non-ivy League School-45933609
Best Parties57731627
Best Place To Learn In Arizona1442031312
Most Cheating877829094
Best School In Arizona1417027868
Best University In Arizona1079223258
Best Location215221788
Worst Career Preparation898820864
Wishes It Was Seton Hall261419618
Can't Believe It's A University147019258
Best Joke778718921
Most Unethical Administration786614914
Most Plagiarism951113705
Crappiest Academics338210934
Best Colleges33699727
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest-9388836
Best State Funding Scam79498095
Best Academic School31217943
Best Nuclear Engineering Program29227920
Abusive Faculty35787438
Most Beautiful Campus34716861
Best Social Life06850
Best Socialist Indoctrination27906376
Best University For Party-3746174
Best Historically Black School195633
Worst Instructors1594879
Rudest Girls10174837
Best School In North Carolina10224678
Best University18444508
Best Christian University-5484356
Best Elementary School27014141
Best Seton Hall Graduates10524136
Best Greek Row7413987
Best Seton Hall Campus4053299
Best School To Earn An Mrs.9573047
Keith Will Not Go Here5713005
Best Academic Reputation-362964
Best Basketball Arena19422762
Best Athletics School19952599
Best Private School2232525
Best School In Florida-222286
Best Military College-1882200
Theft/ Break In8172121
Best-6272005
Best Vote Manipulation-1501858
Best School In The World-631239
Best Stank151189
Best Library To Have Sex2161104
Best Business School-610920
Best Nip Lews-30910
Hottest Seton Hall475907
Best Schools In Minnesota217841
Best School In The Universe21817
Best Seton Hall808810
Best School In North America165809
Best Teachers College11797
Best Nursing Schools-10782
Best Community College565623
Best School In Michigan-119597
Bestest-82578
Top Ten California Schools-107549
Best Business Program-135537
Best Liberal Arts School152494
Best Online School-10422
Best Texas Schools7381
Best School In The Us217369
Best Online Marching Band-92316
Best On Line Colleges-10296
Best Communst Indoctrination114290
Best Student Union-85277
Best Risk Management Insurance-30182
Body Count156156
Industrial Engineering-3141
Best Christian Aviation Program-10134
Best Dorms-21129
Best On Campus Housing-2185
Best Off Campus Housing-917
Best Marching Band-1313
Cutest Girls63020265206
Drapes Don't Match the Rug389628978
Easiest Girls678728447
Hottest Girls1159525593
Ugliest Guys216520755
Most STD's117014754
Ugliest Girls346013668
Prettiest Girls14829002
Most Sexual Activity36057779
Cutest Boys32675089
Hottest Guys16772637
Schools With Cutest Guys170944
Computer Engineering55874196196
Biomedical Engineering48456134360
Best Engineering School3285851702
Best Medical School-130147421
Best Law School238128835
Best Aviation School66249692
Best Film School32117183
Best Architecture School2166444
Best Marketing School11563460
Best Art And Design Schools4363258
Best Economics Department-739925
Best Biology School0496
Best Biology Program4646
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Best Psychology Program11
Best Accounting School11
Marlboro College11
Capella11
Most Unsafe11
Best Music School11
Pretties Girls11

Link me!
Forward me!

Get Your Degree!

Find colleges and get information on the program that’s right for you.

Powered by Campus Explorer

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)
Earn $$
Write an Article for us!