StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Schools by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 125 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Most Respected1217232404703
Least Respected370281854620
Best Public School62774904892
Worst Academic Reputation5552750096
Biggest Rip-off6023710073
Best Parties2940605890
Best Colleges-3974530962
Most Dishonest Administration14326508258
Most Laughed At Diplomas25442394404
School With The Worst Name21373375949
Most Unethical Administration84254364252
Can't Believe It's A University85013332803
Best Historically Black School27466317270
School For Clowns33166309680
Most Like A Diploma Mill39500288212
Worst Career Preparation49416257374
Dumbest Faculty10580226792
Worst Instructors20616180894
Crappiest Academics47181172993
Biggest Scam34088172294
Career Sinkhole24990171378
Keith Will Not Go Here32704170950
Most Cheating41176157614
Abusive Faculty29390147100
Worst Return On Investment28527130075
Best Academic School-2488106982
Most Plagiarism38365100757
Wishes It Was Seton Hall2003393817
Theft/ Break In4668290292
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest1546977411
Best School For Lgbt Students1599771949
Rudest Girls1883271222
Best Non-ivy League School-32961255
Most Beautiful Campus32152335
Best Joke1201847400
Best University In Arizona2066843434
Best Socialist Indoctrination1256342771
Best Location550842058
Best University In New Jersey1607241888
Best Academic Reputation-109040436
Best Journalism Program1546138459
Best School In The World-142034894
Best Social Life30233382
Best Place To Learn In Arizona1438931277
Best School In Arizona1406527761
Best Stank451723805
Top Ten California Schools-53921585
Best Christian University103820772
Best University-18420644
Best Private School-126919391
Best School In Florida8617766
Best Athletics School175717433
Best University For Party181615552
Best Elementary School473414948
Best Liberal Arts School-38514333
Best School In North Carolina80813960
Best Dorms-42013802
Best Nuclear Engineering Program474612746
Best Basketball Arena18889208
Best Greek Row9067782
Best-807288
Best Marching Band-1306064
Best Online School-4205978
Best School In The Universe-905712
Best School In North America-355283
Best Nip Lews495241
Best Business Program-1924828
Best State Funding Scam43504354
Best Communst Indoctrination30904162
Best Seton Hall Graduates10524136
Best Military College7373987
Best Student Union-13939
Best Texas Schools-903708
Best Schools In Minnesota-893659
Best Seton Hall Campus4363268
Best School In The Us-503228
Best Seton Hall11343000
Best Nursing Schools-1412827
Hottest Seton Hall5062800
Best School To Earn An Mrs.10902570
Bestest-402274
Industrial Engineering-1742242
Best On Campus Housing-601952
Worst Parking17981798
Best Vote Manipulation-1401662
Best Teachers College-1101536
Best Business School-1491505
Best Library To Have Sex1861244
Best Psychology Program-30940
Best Community College534592
Best Accounting School-100556
Not About The Students279279
Best Aerospace Colleges-50238
Best Christian Aviation Program-30232
Best On Line Colleges-30194
Best Risk Management Insurance-20110
Best Online Marching Band8181
Liberty University11
Cutest Girls114428504130
Most STD's48138216872
Easiest Girls61064210770
Ugliest Guys61661172583
Ugliest Girls68755155699
Drapes Don't Match the Rug34054106658
Hottest Girls986269638
Most Sexual Activity2195353309
Prettiest Girls170543821
Cutest Boys210115223
Hottest Guys136713555
Schools With Cutest Guys379849
Best Engineering School104124722462
Biomedical Engineering75473263773
Computer Engineering91123237811
Best Aviation School2960458352
Best Medical School103054200
Best Law School398145937
Best Film School371721523
Best Architecture School170016508
Best Art And Design Schools126313195
Best Economics Department-60012016
Best Biology School-88010440
Best Biology Program-40810014
Best Marketing School25189068
Party11
Best Industrial Design Program11

Link me!
Forward me!

Get Your Degree!

Find schools and get information on the program that’s right for you.

Powered by Campus Explorer

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)
Earn $$
Write an Article for us!
 

 

 

 

 
About Us | Advertise | Press | Privacy | Legal
Send Comments/Suggestions to: sradmin@studentsreview.com.

Copyright © 2000-2015. StudentsReview ™. All Rights Reserved.

Disclaimer: StudentsReview makes no claims, promises, or guarantees about the accuracy, completeness, or adequacy of the contents of this site, and expressly disclaims liability for errors and omissions in the contents of this site. Furthermore, StudentsReview is not affiliated with any University or Institution.


College reviews ™ and University reviews and ratings by students for students

Misc Links, Scholarship Search, A Doctors Guide To