StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 130 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Best Public School-22342498910
Worst Academic Reputation-46801325577
Biggest Rip-off-47646186660
Most Laughed At Diplomas-15992163432
Least Respected1126161970
Most Dishonest Administration-35041130095
School With The Worst Name-46294112718
Best Academic School4991104675
Best Journalism Program1000182137
Dumbest Faculty-3462171365
Best School For Lgbt Students1007260762
Worst Return On Investment1187858548
Most Respected2335153823
Best University In New Jersey1637748717
School For Clowns-943146009
Most Like A Diploma Mill-288944603
Biggest Scam1019942855
Career Sinkhole1097842676
Best Colleges1810238782
Best Non-ivy League School14238160
Best Parties301335137
Best Place To Learn In Arizona1446331355
Most Cheating949731235
Best School In Arizona1420127899
Best University432724983
Best Location286524397
Best Academic Reputation673024076
Best University In Arizona1110823742
Worst Career Preparation1028022682
Wishes It Was Seton Hall320621108
Can't Believe It's A University219020888
Best Joke821219974
Most Unethical Administration921816962
Most Plagiarism1016114673
Crappiest Academics314513285
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest97712035
Most Beautiful Campus576310815
Abusive Faculty40629366
Best State Funding Scam91579305
Best University For Party-7148072
Best Nuclear Engineering Program29598015
Best Seton Hall Graduates17757165
Best Social Life816971
Best Historically Black School1806786
Best Socialist Indoctrination27896389
Worst Instructors7186328
Best Christian University216219
Best School In North Carolina11945372
Rudest Girls11675319
Best Seton Hall Campus12524832
Best Elementary School30414481
Best School In Florida1844300
Theft/ Break In18994079
Best Greek Row7594055
Best Private School3693893
Keith Will Not Go Here13873823
Best School To Earn An Mrs.12203576
Best Basketball Arena21063036
Just Want Your Money21192931
Best Athletics School21112807
Best-2412743
Best Stank8832735
Streets Lined With Skanks18262600
Top Ten California Schools6612565
Best Military College-3012553
Best School In North America5682520
Best School In The World-1102266
Best School In The Universe4162128
Best Vote Manipulation-1501858
Hottest Seton Hall6701352
Bestest2251305
Best School In The Us1621294
Best Business School-4551137
Best Library To Have Sex2171107
Best Seton Hall10431045
Best Teachers College43953
Best Nursing Schools-150928
Best Nip Lews-29911
Best Texas Schools130892
Best Schools In Minnesota227883
Best Community College613789
Best Liberal Arts School187721
Best School In Michigan-84636
Biggest Joke Among Recruiters340564
Best Business Program-126548
Best Online School-30508
Best Marching Band169423
Best Online Marching Band-90380
Best Student Union-124380
Best On Line Colleges-10296
Best Communst Indoctrination114290
Best Risk Management Insurance-30182
Best Dorms-31141
Industrial Engineering-3141
Best Christian Aviation Program-9135
Best On Campus Housing-3195
Greedy Administration3131
Best Off Campus Housing-818
Suny Albany22
Cutest Girls61910269048
Hottest Girls1352730651
Drapes Don't Match the Rug411329399
Easiest Girls704728779
Ugliest Guys294522235
Most STD's160217656
Ugliest Girls387415672
Prettiest Girls376312845
Cutest Boys55158419
Most Sexual Activity40438341
Hottest Guys17712815
Schools With Cutest Guys4792307
Computer Engineering48445257987
Biomedical Engineering45616201260
Best Medical School4986277
Best Engineering School3277651908
Best Law School276431756
Best Aviation School706610288
Best Film School35667724
Best Architecture School1726852
Best Marketing School14984092
Best Art And Design Schools4613539
Best Economics Department-1802288
Best Biology School6091419
Best Biology Program83179
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Best Psychology Program11
Best Accounting School11
Csi11
University Of Buffalo11
Foo11

Link me!
Forward me!

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)