StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 163 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Least Respected600238468
Best Academic School-88425498
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest192424962
Best University237820036
Best169118789
Best Colleges237017764
Best Non-ivy League School254112383
School For Clowns85012200
Best Vote Manipulation86212166
Worst Academic Reputation35610764
Best School In The World3699883
Most Respected11359651
Best Academic Reputation-5179601
Best University In New Jersey36208726
Most Beautiful Campus4848632
Best School - World-506710
Best Public School-2836569
Princeton Rejects2916531
Biggest Rip-off5106414
Most Like A Diploma Mill3356387
Most Dishonest Administration21546162
Best School In The Universe7255787
Best Parties37335757
Rudest Girls40255535
Worst Instructors5365208
Best Ivy Bar None-415131
Best Ivy1255097
Best School In North America5965020
Best Basketball Arena35114855
Truck Driving32474667
Best School In The Us6184288
Worst Return On Investment4503646
Most Laughed At Diplomas12063548
Biggest Scam11423448
Most Unethical Administration29463426
Best Historically Black School24163180
Joke Diploma2673025
Best Liberal Arts School9782946
Best Stank9852897
Best Business School5142600
Worst Career Preparation3252351
Ivy Reject Destination1052331
Saddest State School5152181
Best Journalism Program-1191821
Career Sinkhole8131753
Best Location1001552
Nobody Cares About This School5611357
Best Private School3201282
Temple U Rejects-111151
Ranks Lowest In All Categories911035
Most Cheating3391003
Top Ten California Schools5301002
Best University For Party-54968
Abusive Faculty456952
Widener U Rejects110884
Best Community College195883
Walmart Worker Career253843
Crappiest Academics583771
Four To Six Years Wasted324762
Telemarketer Feeder School262750
Bottom Of High School Class-67737
Best Joke200736
Best Economics9729
Pathetic Troll Ivy Hater92722
Supermarket Meat Department11721
Bestest-26714
Wasteoids On Student Review-302708
Walmart Cashier Feeder School156646
Rank Last In All Categories-40620
Dumbest Faculty233615
Best School For Lgbt Students403591
Best Elementary School445577
Only One Guy Voting111573
Most Plagiarism476560
Hiked Tuition For Clinton Blow J300506
Pathetic Ivy Wannabe12496
Pathetic Ivy Envy127455
Best Business Program81445
Ivy Hater - So Pathetic-5411
Can't Believe It's A University52346
Worst Community College-23333
Wishes It Was Seton Hall290292
Best Online School279279
Best State Funding Scam217279
Trade School-17261
Raised Chancellor Pay, Tuition $248248
Aspire To Car Wash Career-2246
Best Seton Hall238238
Best Psychology Program38236
Best Place To Learn In Arizona219219
Best Business/finance19209
Theft/ Break In205205
Best Seton Hall Graduates204204
Pathetic Clown Who Hates Ivies-8202
Best University In Arizona185185
Technical School Embarassment-2182
Hottest Seton Hall173173
Best School In Arizona153153
Busboy Feeder School27151
Best School In North Carolina-10136
Pathetic Student Review Hater-10134
Best Nursing Schools69123
Losers On Student Review-50114
Pathetic Hater On Student Review-10114
Bottom 3 Percent On Sat5383
Best School In Florida4763
Best School To Earn An Mrs.5252
Keith Will Not Go Here3232
Best Seton Hall Campus3131
Best Marching Band3131
Best Dorms1131
School With The Worst Name-630
Best Nuclear Engineering Program-1014
Best Accounting School1313
Restaurant Busboy Feeder School-1010
Best Teachers College44
Best Library To Have Sex11
Best Greek Row-11
Ugliest Girls852415552
Prettiest Girls245011106
Hottest Girls311410298
Easiest Girls84889936
Most STD's74028916
Ugliest Guys40756605
Most Sexual Activity34025692
Cutest Girls29155601
Schools With Cutest Guys734081
Cutest Boys6871575
Hottest Guys218644
Drapes Don't Match the Rug4242
Best Engineering School-54012040
Computer Engineering-4689062
Best Economics Department25187452
Best Medical School-3154965
Biomedical Engineering-1603028
Best Architecture School131347
Best Law School-801058
Best Biology Program93157
Best Aviation School6670
Best Marketing School11
Best Christian University11
Industrial Engineering11
Best Biology School11
Best Film School11
Best Social Life11
Best On Campus Housing11
Best Student Union11
Best Athletics School11
Best Art And Design Schools11
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Best Nip Lews11
Best Military College11
Best Texas Schools11
Best Schools In Minnesota11
Best Christian Aviation Program11
Best On Line Colleges11
Best Online Marching Band11
Best Communst Indoctrination11
Best Socialist Indoctrination11
Best Risk Management Insurance11
Best Off Campus Housing11
Best School In Michigan11
Best Commuter School11

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)