StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 264 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Least Respected861431952
Most Beautiful Campus70914287
Best Academic School184112251
Worst Academic Reputation309112081
Yall Turn Trx 4 Seton Hall Pimpz636011810
Best Colleges242010782
Pathetic Ivy Envy28518437
Best Liberal Arts School5767938
Biggest Scam36787818
Most Delusional20587736
Most Laughed At Diplomas26457617
Best Private School13717249
Best Academic Reputation22096981
Best Public School5866692
Best Teachers College11695055
Ranks Lowest In All Categories4254739
Best Non-ivy League School8324270
Bottom 5% Of High School Class12374239
Nasty Hoes4423634
Best Business Program13633197
School For Clowns20913027
Princeton Rejects2852597
Ivy Reject Destination-132343
Best Stank4742252
Lol You're Ridiculous!15442164
Stupider Than Seton Hall5732091
Knocked Up W/ 9 Possible Daddys3642024
Best Nursing Schools10901986
Seton Hall Is Pimpn Your Momma4971863
More Pathetic Than Seton Hall13451843
Bottom Of Class Safety School2691811
Bottom Of High School Class13931805
Hellhole4481788
You Can Do Better5751669
The Most Avant Garde Art School731669
Best Elementary School13291657
Temple U Rejects13961628
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest9921614
Largest Gay/transexual Populatio3251563
Walmart Worker Career6531473
Always Trashy Never Classy1881438
Some Horrible Place1351369
Best-401354
Rank Last In All Categories361326
Good Luck Working At Walmart-1521300
Crackheads3131275
Bottom 3 Percent On Sat7861260
Best Location8191243
Nasty, Stinky Dump3391219
And Screw You Too6821194
Best Psychology Program6971137
Everybody Knows You're The Worst4591115
Pills Everywhere2291101
Stupidest College In Louisiana!6611093
Best Economics4961090
Aspire To Car Wash Career5561076
Most Respected5971075
Shush N Go Find Yo Baby A Daddy!2171073
Don't Know If Its A Girl Or Boy291059
Has An Imaginary Girlfriend1061038
Dumbest Faculty6361022
Most Unethical Administration8161002
All Used And Tore Up105959
Wishes It Was Seton Hall460916
Homely Girls180914
Progressive Education Schools830896
Biggest Rip-off401877
Saddest State School103833
Skanks261815
Straight Up Nasty147805
Crappiest Academics313791
Best Journalism Program405767
Everybody Looks Down On You309751
Promiscuous Lesbian Population!55699
Nobody Cares About This School291645
Thinking Outside The Box578644
Best School In The World476620
Racists279583
Reuses Tampons283571
Best Christian University525557
Too Dumb For Admission To Reed-40542
Overpaid President263537
Ho's154526
Scurrilous44524
Standardized Test Disaster?253517
Girl Please53495
We're All Voting For Trump145469
Hoover Heads246452
Duh, What Research?442442
Admires Seton Hall201429
Most Dishonest Administration426426
As Nasty As Stinky Seton Hall211423
Worst Return On Investment345405
Best Ivy175393
Best School In The Universe133373
Hood Ratz163369
Largest Gay/trans Population12362
Skanks And Manks (man Skanks)358358
Freaks Weirdos212356
Best On Line Colleges356356
Eating Disorders-30348
Best School For Lgbt Students276342
Seton Hall Jealousy207339
Best State Funding Scam337337
Widener U Rejects177321
Best Historically Black School52320
Can't Believe It's A University124310
Most Intellectual College In Us300300
Most Plagiarism119299
Hiked Tuition For Clinton B.j.289293
Worst Career Preparation279279
Four To Six Years Wasted275275
Tranny Panties45271
Super Delusional43269
Joke Diploma178268
Walden Univ. Rejects Destination104268
Lowest 5% Of High School Class86268
Best Vote Manipulation185249
Gimme Yo' Money!!!249249
Biggest Joke Degree94240
Bunch Of Kids With No Lives83227
Bottom Of Hs Class Embarassment56216
Hellbound: Filth And Perversion212212
Coke-19209
Butt124206
Most Cheating205205
Abuses Sick People114196
Best Finance On The Planet160192
Best Ivy Bar None62186
Telemarketer Feeder School178180
Got Nothing To Do But Post On Sr114162
Best School To Earn An Mrs.155157
Dirrtysouth Hustlas69151
Walmart Cashier Feeder School21145
Top University For Liberal Arts145145
Epic Fail High School Students59141
Total Joke 80% Accept Rate58140
Friendliest Staff-10136
Biggest Dope School113115
School With The Worst Name9597
Graduated Donald Trump. Thanks.9595
Best Basketball Arena9393
Best University In Arizona6262
Best Marching Band6262
Pot5151
Stands Up For Seton Hall4949
Redneck U.3131
Best Schools In Minnesota3131
Most Like A Diploma Mill3131
Worst Instructors3131
Best Joke3131
Career Sinkhole3131
Best Parties1820
Iceberg Ahead-jump Overboard!1010
Best School In Arizona77
Most Attractive Smart Women66
More Ghetto Than Cothc22
Most STD's41609610
Ugliest Girls10316161
Ugliest Guys5984266
Easiest Girls9313221
Prettiest Girls6753103
Most Sexual Activity11332919
Cutest Girls15092467
Hottest Girls10101984
Cutest Boys711475
Drapes Don't Match the Rug-20244
Hottest Guys104166
Schools With Cutest Guys55119
Best Economics Department16908078
Best Biology Program38434705
Best Engineering School18342840
Best Architecture School11672505
Biomedical Engineering5622312
Best Art And Design Schools2991167
Computer Engineering379555
Best Film School147147
Best Medical School3298
Best Law School3131
Best Aviation School88
Best Marketing School11
Best Online School11
Best Biology School11
Top Ten California Schools11
Best Dorms11
Best Student Union11
Best Athletics School11
Best School In Florida11
Best University11
Abusive Faculty11
Rudest Girls11
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Keith Will Not Go Here11
Best School In North Carolina11
Best Military College11
Best Texas Schools11
Best School In North America11
Best University For Party11
Bestest11
Best Christian Aviation Program11
Best Accounting School11
Best Library To Have Sex11
Best Communst Indoctrination11
Best Nuclear Engineering Program11
Best Business School11
Best Place To Learn In Arizona11
Best Community College11
Best University In New Jersey11
Best School In Michigan11
Best Business/finance11
Best Commuter School11
Truck Driving11
Worst Community College11
Restaurant Busboy Feeder School11
Busboy Feeder School11
Technical School Embarassment11
Raised Chancellor Pay, Tuition $11
Hiking Tuition = Macroaggression11
Best Pre Med11
Top Finance11
Top Business Education11
Abuses Grad Students11
Bow Down To Us Ivies11
Friendliness11
Much Better Than Seton Hall11
Da Bestest In Da Hol World11
Harem Scarem11
Aspires To Be Like Seton Hall11
Adores Seton Hall!11
Reputation In Freefall11
Only One Person Voting11
Seton Hall University11
Viscious And Cruel Librarians11
Greedy Administration11
Lol You're Ridiculous11
Run By Stepford Robots11
Administration = Hellish Demons11
Blood-sucking Administration11
Most Accurate Ratings11
Hard Liquor 24-711
Treats People Like Garbage11
Gave Kanye West Ph.d., Yikes!11
Gave Ted Cruz A College Degree11
Party11
Most Gastric11
Worstest11
College Of The Holy Cross Haters11
Hates Reed Cause They Ain't Reed11
Bow Down To Us, We Are Cthc11
Reed Stinks!11
Dumb Kids W/ Money But No Brains11
Don Quixote Would Fit In Here11
Too Dumb For Carleton11
Setonhall cotholycross Envy Us11
Screw You11
Barack's Lunatic Manipulations11
Open Carry (gun Happy) Schools11
Texas Colleges For Non-gun-nuts11
Stink-e11
Saic Wannabes11
Purdue Is For Losers11
Mitt Romney's Alma Maters11
Hillary's Schools (not Bernie's)11
James Franco's Alma Maters11

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)