StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!
      Students Know Best Since 2000.

  
-or-
Search for Schools by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Submit My Review
Dynamic Rankings
Compare U's
About that Major?
Career & Salaries
 
Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 114 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Most Respected212092188883
Least Respected141861605864
Best Parties-1692567962
Biggest Rip-off46249520057
Best Colleges-3930519854
Best Public School70864479748
Worst Academic Reputation44068441546
Most Dishonest Administration41345382725
Most Unethical Administration71196337392
Best Historically Black School24132299708
Can't Believe It's A University81001297195
School With The Worst Name57355262231
School For Clowns17197245139
Most Laughed At Diplomas29730230102
Most Like A Diploma Mill37052228806
Worst Career Preparation35119224625
Worst Instructors20159175593
Keith Will Not Go Here29826164276
Dumbest Faculty44838151210
Crappiest Academics40351150023
Abusive Faculty23683134883
Most Cheating26046114824
Biggest Scam19257102687
Best Academic School-248998919
Career Sinkhole497294334
Most Plagiarism2481681674
Wishes It Was Seton Hall1601375139
Theft/ Break In4278671398
Rudest Girls1735765273
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest1572661128
Most Beautiful Campus-229741989
Good Food! Lots Of It!846340861
Best Academic Reputation-10430274
Best Joke128922177
Best Social Life352720831
Best Location247819666
Top Ten California Schools-54619338
Best University119115
Best Private School-127917241
Best Non-ivy League School15716543
Best School In Florida-26016434
Best Stank255816164
Best Christian University15714441
Best Liberal Arts School-33112989
Best Dorms26011830
Best Athletics School92910987
Best School In North Carolina-27010374
Best University For Party-1709576
Best Elementary School3517831
Best Marching Band1785750
Best Online School-4205626
Best Nip Lews-505142
Best School In North America1364666
Best School In The Universe2914395
Best Basketball Arena7434265
Best Texas Schools-903584
Best Journalism Program6433547
Best Schools In Minnesota-903472
Best-603428
Waste Of Money3773179
Best School In The Us-503138
Waste Of Time1362964
Best School In The World-302644
Sex With Strippers3212641
Best Business Program2912605
Best Student Union7112315
Best Greek Row1132085
Best Seton Hall2022066
Hottest Seton Hall-631799
Best On Campus Housing1561670
Industrial Engineering-361640
Bestest-101434
Students Killed In Bar Brawls101382
South Asian Xerox Club1281322
Worst Theater Department-1501230
You Are A Wallet901150
Best Military College-30688
Tax $ For Zombie Studies2610
Best Psychology Program303607
Students Told Not To Drink Paint64564
Nose Candy For Quail-7473
Int'l Lawbreakers Protected51343
Best Aerospace Colleges-9171
Silliest Advertising Campaign4498
Donston33
Cutest Girls31753184149
Most STD's39196177386
Easiest Girls52435169827
Ugliest Guys59017149521
Ugliest Girls65466133624
Drapes Don't Match the Rug3027574197
Most Sexual Activity1770138353
Hottest Girls299029402
Prettiest Girls297428514
Hottest Guys-427614
Schools With Cutest Guys-3107610
Cutest Boys-5397603
Best Engineering School40577224459
Biomedical Engineering22012159752
Computer Engineering1382956767
Best Aviation School1310126117
Best Medical School338214360
Best Law School163810374
Best Film School173010030
Best Biology School-8809944
Best Art And Design Schools10109240
Best Economics Department8758605
Best Biology Program5157735
Best Architecture School16957349
Best Marketing School14015423
29611
Marist11
Siena11
Emmanuel College11

Link me!
Forward me!


  Submitted Articles
• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)
Earn $$
Write an Article for us!
Ω
Ad Optimizer

 
 
 
About Us | Advertise | Press | Privacy | Legal
Send Comments/Suggestions to: sradmin@studentsreview.com.

Copyright © 2000-2014. StudentsReview ™. All Rights Reserved.

Disclaimer: StudentsReview makes no claims, promises, or guarantees about the accuracy, completeness, or adequacy of the contents of this site, and expressly disclaims liability for errors and omissions in the contents of this site. Furthermore, StudentsReview is not affiliated with any University or Institution.

 
 
College reviews ™ and University reviews and ratings by students for students

Misc Links, Scholarship Search, Graduate Reviews, A Doctors Guide To