StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!
      Students Know Best Since 2000.

  
-or-
Search for Schools by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Submit My Review
Dynamic Rankings
Compare U's
About that Major?
Career & Salaries
 
Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 132 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Most Respected1131702372362
Least Respected233051735831
Best Parties2340577768
Biggest Rip-off53946547790
Best Colleges-3603526365
Best Public School63837519603
Worst Academic Reputation52827463811
Most Dishonest Administration46930399812
Most Unethical Administration76706351826
Can't Believe It's A University84751315137
Best Historically Black School27473311679
School For Clowns33112286916
Most Laughed At Diplomas34376280250
School With The Worst Name64511273933
Most Like A Diploma Mill42401246013
Worst Career Preparation41642238036
Worst Instructors20643176203
Keith Will Not Go Here32187168699
Crappiest Academics44469163045
Dumbest Faculty45863156517
Abusive Faculty25902140016
Career Sinkhole16558138034
Biggest Scam26822133786
Most Cheating33377129689
Best Academic School-2240102786
Most Plagiarism2988388539
Theft/ Break In4618688532
Wishes It Was Seton Hall1660176431
Worst Return On Investment1861974473
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest1645168953
Rudest Girls1786666508
Drinks The Kool-aid2379152077
Leftist Stooge Factory2340647410
Most Beautiful Campus-239746297
Good Food! Lots Of It!950543785
Best Academic Reputation-107637542
Best Socialist Indoctrination993136601
Marxist Re-education Center364034214
Best School In The World-137734109
Too Many Mormons325533523
Best Joke499229710
Best Non-ivy League School24228148
Best Social Life115627762
Waste Of Money1034527581
Best Stank444322737
Best Location291822262
Top Ten California Schools-47321455
Best University In Arizona973920699
Best University-20819730
Waste Of Time623619338
Best Private School-130017324
Best Christian University102517261
Best School In Florida-25716623
Best Athletics School-20014872
Best Liberal Arts School-54513851
Best Dorms-39913673
Best University For Party111913021
Absolute And Utter Shit658112935
Best School For Lgbt Students629812052
Best Elementary School234311117
Best School In North Carolina-13210856
Diploma Mill56997081
Best Basketball Arena-536449
Most Scandalous21196177
Best Marching Band-1176051
Best Nuclear Engineering Program18915813
Best Online School-4205628
Best4985464
Best School In The Universe-185298
Best School In North America-705190
Best Nip Lews-505142
Best Journalism Program7554731
Fork U.15974607
Best Business Program-254323
Best Communst Indoctrination29763872
Best Greek Row2163850
Best Student Union843724
Best Texas Schools-903708
Best Schools In Minnesota-903658
Ew12883500
Best School In The Us-503200
Best Seton Hall3572221
Bestest492123
Industrial Engineering-1672105
Best Nursing Schools-1402054
Best Military College8242050
Hottest Seton Hall311893
Best On Campus Housing-491877
Best Teachers College-1101060
Best Psychology Program-30940
Best Business School451595
Best Accounting School-100556
Best Aerospace Colleges-50238
Best Christian Aviation Program-30232
Highest % Of Urinals W/dividers-30222
Best Library To Have Sex-30202
Best On Line Colleges-30194
Oxford124186
North Dakota-20112
Your Mom-1072
Most Seductive Teachers-1070
Best Online Marching Band6262
Most Alcohol3131
Cutest Girls50974243442
Most STD's47181203325
Easiest Girls54160182776
Ugliest Guys59589152187
Ugliest Girls64942143186
Drapes Don't Match the Rug3020377975
Most Sexual Activity1891146263
Hottest Girls-34045944
Prettiest Girls79335863
Hottest Guys-32010928
Cutest Boys-58010734
Schools With Cutest Guys-878951
Best Engineering School71266670762
Biomedical Engineering35285187115
Computer Engineering3565899114
Best Aviation School2345649656
Best Law School173519357
Best Medical School257916639
Best Film School62814468
Best Economics Department13911091
Best Architecture School143110443
Best Art And Design Schools102010254
Best Biology Program-4549968
Best Biology School-8809944
Best Marketing School13645796
Rpi11
University Of Tornto11
Rochester11
Christopher Newport11

Link me!
Forward me!


  Submitted Articles
• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)
Earn $$
Write an Article for us!
Ω
Ad Optimizer

 
 
 
About Us | Advertise | Press | Privacy | Legal
Send Comments/Suggestions to: sradmin@studentsreview.com.

Copyright © 2000-2014. StudentsReview ™. All Rights Reserved.

Disclaimer: StudentsReview makes no claims, promises, or guarantees about the accuracy, completeness, or adequacy of the contents of this site, and expressly disclaims liability for errors and omissions in the contents of this site. Furthermore, StudentsReview is not affiliated with any University or Institution.

 
 
College reviews ™ and University reviews and ratings by students for students

Misc Links, Scholarship Search, Graduate Reviews, A Doctors Guide To