StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!
      Students Know Best Since 2000.

  
-or-
Search for Schools by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Submit My Review
Dynamic Rankings
Compare U's
About that Major?
Career & Salaries
 
Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 111 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Most Respected209502174598
Least Respected132921598298
Best Parties-1661567373
Best Colleges-3930519854
Biggest Rip-off46909518033
Best Public School70883479691
Worst Academic Reputation44105441397
Most Dishonest Administration41254382634
Most Unethical Administration71107337303
Best Historically Black School24287299367
Can't Believe It's A University80914297094
School With The Worst Name57345262221
School For Clowns17197245139
Most Laughed At Diplomas30228228992
Most Like A Diploma Mill36997228749
Worst Career Preparation35028224534
Worst Instructors20156175590
Keith Will Not Go Here29826164276
Dumbest Faculty44918151048
Crappiest Academics40341149711
Abusive Faculty23613134813
Most Cheating25908114686
Biggest Scam19155102421
Best Academic School-248998919
Career Sinkhole491293782
Most Plagiarism2466381521
Wishes It Was Seton Hall1601375139
Theft/ Break In4278571397
Rudest Girls1732665242
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest1572960959
Most Beautiful Campus-223841924
Good Food! Lots Of It!832740501
Best Academic Reputation10729875
Best Joke119221956
Best Social Life352220826
Best Location233019332
Top Ten California Schools-56019324
Best University9319023
Best Private School-122817176
Best Non-ivy League School25016450
Best School In Florida-26016430
Best Stank204315575
Best Christian University12914295
Best Liberal Arts School-26912927
Best Dorms29311735
Best Athletics School95710953
Best School In North Carolina-27010374
Best University For Party-1709576
Best Elementary School3517831
Best Marching Band2445684
Best Online School-4205626
Best Nip Lews-505142
Best School In North America1054635
Best School In The Universe2604364
Best Basketball Arena7394261
Best Texas Schools-903584
Best Schools In Minnesota-903472
Best-603428
Best Journalism Program7053423
Best School In The Us-503138
Waste Of Money1462948
Best School In The World-302644
Waste Of Time1052639
Best Business Program3532543
Sex With Strippers1982466
Best Student Union7112315
Best Greek Row1132085
Best Seton Hall2022066
Hottest Seton Hall-631799
Industrial Engineering-361640
Best On Campus Housing2181608
Bestest-101434
Students Killed In Bar Brawls-201352
South Asian Xerox Club701264
Worst Theater Department-1501230
You Are A Wallet301090
Best Military College-30688
Tax $ For Zombie Studies-4604
Best Psychology Program334576
Students Told Not To Drink Paint34534
Nose Candy For Quail-8472
Int'l Lawbreakers Protected34326
Best Aerospace Colleges-9171
Silliest Advertising Campaign1468
Donston33
Cutest Girls31681183623
Most STD's39130177300
Easiest Girls52503169453
Ugliest Guys58985149489
Ugliest Girls65299132693
Drapes Don't Match the Rug3010673834
Most Sexual Activity1724237304
Hottest Girls172627576
Prettiest Girls248427046
Schools With Cutest Guys-3107610
Cutest Boys-5707572
Hottest Guys-187452
Best Engineering School40452224086
Biomedical Engineering22150159490
Computer Engineering1309555783
Best Aviation School1310026116
Best Medical School341414328
Best Law School164210366
Best Film School16959989
Best Biology School-8809944
Best Art And Design Schools10729178
Best Economics Department8748604
Best Biology Program6397611
Best Architecture School16957343
Best Marketing School13705392
Veterinary11

Link me!
Forward me!


  Submitted Articles
• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)
Earn $$
Write an Article for us!
Ω
Ad Optimizer

 
 
 
About Us | Advertise | Press | Privacy | Legal
Send Comments/Suggestions to: sradmin@studentsreview.com.

Copyright © 2000-2014. StudentsReview ™. All Rights Reserved.

Disclaimer: StudentsReview makes no claims, promises, or guarantees about the accuracy, completeness, or adequacy of the contents of this site, and expressly disclaims liability for errors and omissions in the contents of this site. Furthermore, StudentsReview is not affiliated with any University or Institution.

 
 
College reviews ™ and University reviews and ratings by students for students

Misc Links, Scholarship Search, Graduate Reviews, A Doctors Guide To