StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started on Jun 29!
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 248 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Your Degree Is Worthless54877227
Most Unethical Administration44835415
Biggest Scam27993667
Wishes It Was Seton Hall24262426
Most Dishonest Administration22772355
School For Clowns18472243
Dumb Kids W/ Money But No Brains14692057
Most Like A Diploma Mill10602020
Vicious Administration17421742
Campus Overrun By Pigs11861440
Princeton Rejects10941246
Best Non-ivy League School8841192
Walmart Cashier Feeder School9791151
Pathetic Ivy Envy6171125
Hampshire College = Fake College9141044
Least Respected699973
Most Delusional549945
Yall Turn Trx 4 Seton Hall Pimpz670762
Best Academic School139651
Can't Believe It's A University580608
Best Liberal Arts School416602
Most Laughed At Diplomas310482
Best Joke434434
Biggest Rip-off351385
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest216344
Worst Academic Reputation317341
Harem Scarem174334
Icky, Just Icky!330330
As Nasty As Stinky Seton Hall321321
Seton Hall Is Pimpn Your Momma310312
Worst President300300
Best Location273281
Saddest State School100226
Dumbest Faculty144224
Campus Swamped By Skanks!207211
Best Colleges96210
Overpaid President151205
Best Elementary School195195
Stink-e188190
Shush N Go Find Yo Baby A Daddy!186186
Blood-sucking Administration153177
Most Attractive Smart Women131175
Best School In Florida96160
Everybody Knows You're The Worst158158
Some Horrible Place153157
Stands Up For Seton Hall157157
Aspires To Be Like Seton Hall155155
Crappiest Academics155155
Best Stank126126
Most Beautiful Campus124126
Ug-a-mug Girls11117
Gimme Yo' Money!!!116116
Worstest108108
Farts In Toilet/snaps At Bubbles100100
Best Ivy8395
Hellbound: Filth And Perversion9393
Reputation In Freefall9193
Crackheads8585
Nobody Cares About This School4080
Best School To Earn An Mrs.3977
Stupider Than Seton Hall7474
School With The Worst Name3769
Adores Seton Hall!6868
Most Respected6165
Hellhole6262
Run By Stepford Robots6262
Career Sinkhole6262
Most Plagiarism5161
Joke Diploma6060
Duh, What Research?5656
Best Parties3335
Ranks Lowest In All Categories3131
Most Cheating3131
More Pathetic Than Seton Hall3131
Worst Return On Investment3131
Admires Seton Hall3131
Everybody Looks Down On You3131
Skanks And Manks (man Skanks)2325
Lowest 5% Of High School Class1717
Best Nuclear Engineering Program66
Skanks33
Hoover Heads33
Best School For Lgbt Students22
Best Library To Have Sex22
Best Public School11
Learning Disability Program11
Ugliest Girls404952
Most STD's307441
Ugliest Guys261333
Hottest Girls73175
Most Sexual Activity64128
Cutest Boys-3042
Hottest Guys3131
Prettiest Girls3131
Best Engineering School11
Cutest Girls11
Schools With Cutest Guys11
Best Marketing School11
Biomedical Engineering11
Best Christian University11
Computer Engineering11
Best Private School11
Best Medical School11
Best Law School11
Best Economics Department11
Worst Instructors11
Best Historically Black School11
Best Online School11
Best Academic Reputation11
Best Biology School11
Top Ten California Schools11
Best Aviation School11
Worst Career Preparation11
Best Architecture School11
Best Film School11
Best Dorms11
Easiest Girls11
Best Student Union11
Best Biology Program11
Drapes Don't Match the Rug11
Best Athletics School11
Best Art And Design Schools11
Best University11
Abusive Faculty11
Rudest Girls11
Best Basketball Arena11
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Keith Will Not Go Here11
Best School In North Carolina11
Best Journalism Program11
Best Business Program11
Best11
Best Marching Band11
Best Military College11
Best Texas Schools11
Best Schools In Minnesota11
Best School In North America11
Best School In The World11
Best School In The Universe11
Best University For Party11
Bestest11
Best Psychology Program11
Best Christian Aviation Program11
Best Teachers College11
Best Nursing Schools11
Best On Line Colleges11
Best University In Arizona11
Best Accounting School11
Best Communst Indoctrination11
Best Business School11
Best School In Arizona11
Best Place To Learn In Arizona11
Best Community College11
Best University In New Jersey11
Best Vote Manipulation11
Best State Funding Scam11
Best School In Michigan11
Best Business/finance11
Best Economics11
Best Commuter School11
Best Ivy Bar None11
Truck Driving11
Ivy Reject Destination11
Temple U Rejects11
Widener U Rejects11
Rank Last In All Categories11
Bottom Of High School Class11
Walmart Worker Career11
Worst Community College11
Telemarketer Feeder School11
Bottom 3 Percent On Sat11
Restaurant Busboy Feeder School11
Busboy Feeder School11
Aspire To Car Wash Career11
Four To Six Years Wasted11
Technical School Embarassment11
Raised Chancellor Pay, Tuition $11
Best Pre Med11
Bottom 5% Of High School Class11
Bottom Of Class Safety School11
Top Finance11
Top Business Education11
Top University For Liberal Arts11
Good Luck Working At Walmart11
Abuses Grad Students11
Bow Down To Us Ivies11
Friendliness11
Much Better Than Seton Hall11
You Can Do Better11
Da Bestest In Da Hol World11
Only One Person Voting11
Seton Hall University11
Abuses Sick People11
Viscious And Cruel Librarians11
The Most Avant Garde Art School11
Biggest Dope School11
Stupidest College In Louisiana!11
Greedy Administration11
Lol You're Ridiculous11
Super Delusional11
Administration = Hellish Demons11
Most Accurate Ratings11
Hard Liquor 24-711
Pills Everywhere11
Treats People Like Garbage11
Gave Kanye West Ph.d., Yikes!11
Most Gastric11
Nasty, Stinky Dump11
Racists11
College Of The Holy Cross Haters11
Hates Reed Cause They Ain't Reed11
Seton Hall Jealousy11
Too Dumb For Admission To Reed11
Bow Down To Us, We Are Cthc11
Got Nothing To Do But Post On Sr11
Reed Stinks!11
Thinking Outside The Box11
Bunch Of Kids With No Lives11
Too Dumb For Carleton11
Setonhall cotholycross Envy Us11
Screw You11
And Screw You Too11
Open Carry (gun Happy) Schools11
Texas Colleges For Non-gun-nuts11
More Ghetto Than Cothc11
Straight Up Nasty11
Saic Wannabes11
Total Joke 80% Accept Rate11
Epic Fail High School Students11
Best Finance On The Planet11
Purdue Is For Losers11
Biggest Joke Degree11
Bottom Of Hs Class Embarassment11
Walden Univ. Rejects Destination11
Progressive Education Schools11
Most Intellectual College In Us11
Standardized Test Disaster?11
Homely Girls11
Eating Disorders11
Friendliest Staff11
Actual Good Jobs11
The 13th Grade11
Friendliest Campus11
No Link To Education11
College Students Are Babies11
College Students Are Braindead11
Syracuse University11
Tech School Scams11

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)