StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started on Jun 29!
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 244 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Your Degree Is Worthless44645800
Most Unethical Administration24573275
Biggest Scam25243184
Wishes It Was Seton Hall22812281
School For Clowns18022056
Most Like A Diploma Mill10301856
Dumb Kids W/ Money But No Brains14041782
Campus Overrun By Pigs11621328
Walmart Cashier Feeder School9611115
Hampshire College = Fake College934992
Pathetic Ivy Envy425755
Most Delusional453587
Can't Believe It's A University518544
Best Academic School117493
Most Dishonest Administration420422
Yall Turn Trx 4 Seton Hall Pimpz362392
Best Joke372372
Least Respected364370
Most Laughed At Diplomas222308
Best Non-ivy League School289291
Princeton Rejects253287
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest211277
Best Location239247
Campus Swamped By Skanks!207211
Stink-e189189
Shush N Go Find Yo Baby A Daddy!186186
Worst Academic Reputation186186
Best Elementary School164164
Best Liberal Arts School145155
Aspires To Be Like Seton Hall155155
Harem Scarem73133
Saddest State School68130
Best Stank126126
Stands Up For Seton Hall126126
Crappiest Academics124124
Blood-sucking Administration124124
Most Beautiful Campus124124
Ug-a-mug Girls11117
Overpaid President112112
Worstest108108
Gimme Yo' Money!!!105105
Most Attractive Smart Women9393
Everybody Knows You're The Worst9393
Crackheads8383
School With The Worst Name3769
Adores Seton Hall!6868
Hellhole6262
Reputation In Freefall6262
Biggest Rip-off6262
Run By Stepford Robots6262
Career Sinkhole6262
Nobody Cares About This School5961
Joke Diploma6060
Best School In Florida3232
Best Ivy3131
Most Cheating3131
Dumbest Faculty3131
Best Colleges2527
Skanks And Manks (man Skanks)2424
Most Respected1212
Best Parties13
Learning Disability Program11
Ugliest Girls376724
Most STD's270380
Ugliest Guys109173
Hottest Girls104142
Prettiest Girls3131
Best Engineering School11
Cutest Girls11
Schools With Cutest Guys11
Cutest Boys11
Best Marketing School11
Biomedical Engineering11
Best Christian University11
Computer Engineering11
Best Public School11
Best Private School11
Best Medical School11
Best Law School11
Best Economics Department11
Worst Instructors11
Best Historically Black School11
Best Online School11
Best Academic Reputation11
Best Biology School11
Top Ten California Schools11
Best Aviation School11
Worst Career Preparation11
Best Architecture School11
Best Film School11
Best Dorms11
Hottest Guys11
Easiest Girls11
Most Sexual Activity11
Best Student Union11
Best Biology Program11
Drapes Don't Match the Rug11
Best Athletics School11
Best Art And Design Schools11
Best University11
Most Plagiarism11
Abusive Faculty11
Rudest Girls11
Best Basketball Arena11
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Keith Will Not Go Here11
Best School In North Carolina11
Best Journalism Program11
Best Business Program11
Best11
Best Marching Band11
Best Military College11
Best Texas Schools11
Best Schools In Minnesota11
Best School In North America11
Best School In The World11
Best School In The Universe11
Best University For Party11
Bestest11
Best Psychology Program11
Best Christian Aviation Program11
Best Teachers College11
Best Nursing Schools11
Best On Line Colleges11
Best University In Arizona11
Best Accounting School11
Best School For Lgbt Students11
Worst Return On Investment11
Best Library To Have Sex11
Best Communst Indoctrination11
Best Nuclear Engineering Program11
Best Business School11
Best School In Arizona11
Best Place To Learn In Arizona11
Best School To Earn An Mrs.11
Best Community College11
Best University In New Jersey11
Best Vote Manipulation11
Best State Funding Scam11
Best School In Michigan11
Best Business/finance11
Best Economics11
Best Commuter School11
Best Ivy Bar None11
Truck Driving11
Ivy Reject Destination11
Temple U Rejects11
Widener U Rejects11
Ranks Lowest In All Categories11
Rank Last In All Categories11
Bottom Of High School Class11
Walmart Worker Career11
Worst Community College11
Telemarketer Feeder School11
Bottom 3 Percent On Sat11
Restaurant Busboy Feeder School11
Busboy Feeder School11
Aspire To Car Wash Career11
Four To Six Years Wasted11
Technical School Embarassment11
Raised Chancellor Pay, Tuition $11
Best Pre Med11
Bottom 5% Of High School Class11
Bottom Of Class Safety School11
Top Finance11
Top Business Education11
Top University For Liberal Arts11
Good Luck Working At Walmart11
Abuses Grad Students11
Bow Down To Us Ivies11
Friendliness11
Much Better Than Seton Hall11
You Can Do Better11
Da Bestest In Da Hol World11
Admires Seton Hall11
Only One Person Voting11
Some Horrible Place11
Seton Hall University11
Abuses Sick People11
Viscious And Cruel Librarians11
The Most Avant Garde Art School11
Biggest Dope School11
Stupidest College In Louisiana!11
Greedy Administration11
Lol You're Ridiculous11
Stupider Than Seton Hall11
More Pathetic Than Seton Hall11
Super Delusional11
As Nasty As Stinky Seton Hall11
Administration = Hellish Demons11
Most Accurate Ratings11
Hard Liquor 24-711
Pills Everywhere11
Treats People Like Garbage11
Gave Kanye West Ph.d., Yikes!11
Most Gastric11
Nasty, Stinky Dump11
Hoover Heads11
Racists11
College Of The Holy Cross Haters11
Hates Reed Cause They Ain't Reed11
Seton Hall Jealousy11
Too Dumb For Admission To Reed11
Bow Down To Us, We Are Cthc11
Got Nothing To Do But Post On Sr11
Reed Stinks!11
Thinking Outside The Box11
Bunch Of Kids With No Lives11
Too Dumb For Carleton11
Setonhall cotholycross Envy Us11
Screw You11
And Screw You Too11
Skanks11
Open Carry (gun Happy) Schools11
Texas Colleges For Non-gun-nuts11
More Ghetto Than Cothc11
Straight Up Nasty11
Saic Wannabes11
Lowest 5% Of High School Class11
Total Joke 80% Accept Rate11
Epic Fail High School Students11
Best Finance On The Planet11
Everybody Looks Down On You11
Purdue Is For Losers11
Biggest Joke Degree11
Bottom Of Hs Class Embarassment11
Walden Univ. Rejects Destination11
Progressive Education Schools11
Seton Hall Is Pimpn Your Momma11
Hellbound: Filth And Perversion11
Most Intellectual College In Us11
Standardized Test Disaster?11
Homely Girls11
Eating Disorders11
Duh, What Research?11
Friendliest Staff11
Actual Good Jobs11
The 13th Grade11
Friendliest Campus11
No Link To Education11
College Students Are Babies11
College Students Are Braindead11
Syracuse University11
Tech School Scams11

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)