StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 126 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Best Public School-21653571711
Worst Academic Reputation-46357331313
Most Laughed At Diplomas-17023201253
Best Academic School6146196372
Biggest Rip-off-47426188662
Least Respected1185162233
Most Dishonest Administration-35281131743
School With The Worst Name-46848114304
Best Journalism Program1000193125
Dumbest Faculty-3440671880
Worst Return On Investment1284461794
Best School For Lgbt Students1028461170
Best Academic Reputation1437159369
School For Clowns-1147457816
Most Respected2246755391
Best University In New Jersey1579050566
Best University456850152
Most Like A Diploma Mill-159647378
Best Colleges2020747255
Biggest Scam1116645822
Career Sinkhole1156945605
Best Non-ivy League School31242316
Best Parties376536407
Most Cheating1098934481
Best Place To Learn In Arizona1446331355
Best School In Arizona1426327961
Best Location298625144
Best University In Arizona1110923743
Worst Career Preparation1026123555
Can't Believe It's A University253522773
Best Joke878921935
Wishes It Was Seton Hall322421658
Most Unethical Administration942617420
Crappiest Academics464515651
Most Plagiarism1047614992
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest149212952
Most Beautiful Campus655612266
Abusive Faculty445611664
Best State Funding Scam89979713
Best University For Party-6138187
Best Nuclear Engineering Program29598077
Best Seton Hall Graduates15328070
Best Social Life5647922
Worst Instructors12007616
Best School In North America6377499
Best School In The World4027338
Best Historically Black School4137309
Best Christian University2217263
Best Socialist Indoctrination28206420
Best School In The Universe5966412
Rudest Girls13355741
Best School In North Carolina11205522
Theft/ Break In28015007
Best3344966
Best Seton Hall Campus13394919
Best Elementary School33884878
Best School In The Us3464854
Best Private School4964748
Best School In Florida2984684
Best Liberal Arts School2774619
Top Ten California Schools5574139
Keith Will Not Go Here16994135
Best Greek Row7604062
Best School To Earn An Mrs.12083712
Best Ivy8553521
Bestest8783116
Best Basketball Arena21073037
Best Stank11222974
Best Military College-2562876
Best Athletics School21352845
Best Online School15862372
Hottest Seton Hall6371955
Best Vote Manipulation-1501858
Best Business School-91779
Best Nursing Schools2501452
Best Seton Hall11111303
Best Teachers College381212
Best Library To Have Sex2071179
Best Texas Schools1921028
Best Schools In Minnesota209973
Best Nip Lews-28912
Best Community College703887
Best School In Michigan-72786
Best Business Program-132676
Best Dorms327567
Best Marching Band239495
Money Hungry394434
Best Student Union-93411
Best Online Marching Band-90380
Best Communst Indoctrination145321
Best On Line Colleges-10296
Best Risk Management Insurance-30182
Industrial Engineering-3141
Best Christian Aviation Program-9135
Best On Campus Housing-3195
Best Off Campus Housing-818
Cutest Girls61764269980
Hottest Girls1424531955
Easiest Girls714029492
Drapes Don't Match the Rug413329419
Ugliest Guys389724083
Most STD's218418482
Ugliest Girls394717463
Prettiest Girls451714009
Cutest Boys63069480
Most Sexual Activity42118743
Hottest Guys19343272
Schools With Cutest Guys5662692
Computer Engineering47628284386
Biomedical Engineering44840227106
Best Medical School41197743
Best Engineering School3277651908
Best Law School292432346
Best Aviation School794512215
Best Film School32578197
Best Architecture School1736915
Best Art And Design Schools2584204
Best Marketing School14494203
Best Economics Department-4023120
Best Biology School5981470
Best Biology Program130318
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Best Psychology Program11
Best Accounting School11
Cutest Guys11
The Ohio State University11

Baby bird nest outside the SR Office window (Live) If you watch for a while, you'll get to see the babies get fed!

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)