StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 132 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Best Public School-22363479191
Worst Academic Reputation-46970321456
Biggest Rip-off-48145185871
Least Respected835160889
Most Laughed At Diplomas-17126152110
Most Dishonest Administration-35873128809
School With The Worst Name-46604112324
Best Journalism Program957171071
Dumbest Faculty-3508170643
Best School For Lgbt Students1004260730
Worst Return On Investment1166157755
Most Respected2330253692
Best University In New Jersey1628844436
Most Like A Diploma Mill-300143743
School For Clowns-927941465
Biggest Scam941941417
Career Sinkhole1129140717
Best Academic School1394334899
Best Non-ivy League School-6634808
Best Parties192533761
Best Place To Learn In Arizona1443131323
Most Cheating909429704
Best School In Arizona1417027868
Best University In Arizona1110823742
Best Colleges1262223196
Best Location262022926
Worst Career Preparation984721959
Can't Believe It's A University181420250
Wishes It Was Seton Hall296820138
Best Joke814819662
Best Academic Reputation470817340
Most Unethical Administration842115779
Best University648714125
Most Plagiarism979314051
Crappiest Academics308011646
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest-6359503
Most Beautiful Campus48009134
Best State Funding Scam88769024
Best Nuclear Engineering Program29287984
Abusive Faculty36937739
Best University For Party-3477335
Best Social Life796969
Best Historically Black School516657
Best Socialist Indoctrination27886388
Best Christian University-4095643
Worst Instructors2935063
Best School In North Carolina10935011
Rudest Girls9494977
Best Seton Hall Graduates9304940
Best Elementary School27634203
Best Seton Hall Campus4574035
Best Greek Row7403992
Best School To Earn An Mrs.11373489
Best School In Florida73429
Best Basketball Arena21153025
Keith Will Not Go Here5713005
Best Private School4142920
Best Athletics School20902766
Best Military College-2172399
Theft/ Break In6702392
Best-5092143
Best Vote Manipulation-1501858
Best School In The World-401480
Top Ten California Schools1831317
Best Stank1061308
Most Unworthy President11341288
Best School In The Universe-491115
Best Library To Have Sex2161106
Hottest Seton Hall3511031
Obama Admin Dumping Ground744930
Best Nursing Schools-150928
Best Business School-610920
Best Seton Hall913915
Best Nip Lews-30910
Best School In North America114860
Best Schools In Minnesota216844
Best Teachers College-18828
Napolitano Award For Sensitivity744744
Bestest-40716
It's Tuition, Not A Lamborghini714714
Best Community College616696
Best School In Michigan-117603
Body Count426550
Best Business Program-134538
Best Liberal Arts School184528
Best School In The Us237511
Best Texas Schools-49505
Best Online School1473
Best Online Marching Band-90380
Best Student Union-86340
Best On Line Colleges-10296
Best Communst Indoctrination114290
Most Historically Gay College30256
Most Patriotic125189
Best Risk Management Insurance-30182
Industrial Engineering-3141
Best Dorms-31141
Best Christian Aviation Program-9135
Best On Campus Housing-3195
Obama In-law Sinecure Camp9393
Best Marching Band430
Best Off Campus Housing-818
Cutest Girls62850266442
Drapes Don't Match the Rug404529199
Easiest Girls690928631
Hottest Girls1262128541
Ugliest Guys219921043
Most STD's114115397
Ugliest Girls342414402
Prettiest Girls291410908
Most Sexual Activity36207898
Cutest Boys46597067
Hottest Guys16762654
Schools With Cutest Guys2301352
Computer Engineering49899229505
Biomedical Engineering41304161480
Best Medical School-118161795
Best Engineering School3285851702
Best Law School277230190
Best Aviation School692310061
Best Film School34917643
Best Architecture School2336485
Best Marketing School14983926
Best Art And Design Schools4913423
Best Biology School5641220
Best Economics Department-6271037
Best Biology Program4646
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Best Psychology Program11
Best Accounting School11
Librarysex11
Umbc11

Link me!
Forward me!

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)