StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

Search for Colleges by Region

or within distance of city

  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.

Create your own Perceptual Rankings!

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 177 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Best Academic School8371208187
Best Academic Reputation6798191748
Least Respected36947191363
Best Non-ivy League School3096138428
Best Colleges5755134151
Most Beautiful Campus8165125347
Best University4454117458
Best Vote Manipulation12980102572
Wishes It Was Seton Hall1096683650
Worst Academic Reputation657580353
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest908374039
School For Clowns642661814
Most Like A Diploma Mill622453404
Best Public School-77752669
Best Business School386149427
Best University In New Jersey209546605
Most Respected284439068
Best School In The World559538481
Most Laughed At Diplomas442837168
Princeton Rejects349835756
Best Ivy-5027262
Best School In North America117226998
Bottom 5% Of High School Class823024464
Saddest State School294923911
Most Dishonest Administration693023804
Best School In The Universe84923247
Biggest Rip-off218122735
Only One Person Voting944321683
Top Ten California Schools82020996
Best University For Party293420368
Worst Instructors147219754
Can't Believe It's A University44116433
Pathetic Ivy Envy79016272
Harem Scarem419316207
Truck Driving807514617
Some Horrible Place572113701
Worst Career Preparation200313505
Best Parties738112649
Best Ivy Bar None9312243
Joke Diploma170611738
Temple U Rejects249111409
Most Unethical Administration811710861
Best Liberal Arts School31810754
Best Location8110645
Biggest Scam248910189
Nobody Cares About This School211010180
Bottom 3 Percent On Sat38109978
Best Business Program11309898
Rudest Girls71799471
Ivy Reject Destination7089436
Career Sinkhole27599411
Best Economics13329376
Everybody Knows You're The Worst16869266
You Can Do Better23108566
Best Basketball Arena69018443
Good Luck Working At Walmart45918355
Best Historically Black School54168088
Best Business/finance8007724
Worst Return On Investment21027580
Best Stank21607220
Best Psychology Program12296999
The Most Avant Garde Art School26486830
Best Accounting School16666556
Bottom Of High School Class10715779
Walmart Cashier Feeder School9495559
Most Delusional25655081
Best Christian Aviation Program9194865
Crappiest Academics16914833
Best Joke5464784
Stupidest College In Louisiana!20114637
Best Private School564606
Ranks Lowest In All Categories7814589
Iceberg Ahead-jump Overboard!28524472
Walmart Worker Career13004002
Telemarketer Feeder School12353813
Gimme Yo' Money!!!23443796
Best Elementary School15003782
Rank Last In All Categories9273745
Reputation In Freefall28223584
Top Finance16233513
School With The Worst Name12363488
Technical School Embarassment13433391
Aspire To Car Wash Career12963298
Abusive Faculty12883198
Aspires To Be Like Seton Hall7773161
Best Community College5812885
Worst Community College7312779
Bottom Of Class Safety School10642762
Restaurant Busboy Feeder School8652739
Dumbest Faculty12762722
Overpaid President23742716
Most Cheating10102518
Best Journalism Program-852497
Four To Six Years Wasted12212347
Best Nursing Schools5702316
Busboy Feeder School4752285
Best Marching Band1162256
Most Plagiarism11742234
Abuses Grad Students5892191
Widener U Rejects1532107
Abuses Sick People3002066
Da Bestest In Da Hol World4352021
Best Christian University1692017
Best University In Arizona12321900
Best Commuter School3611829
Adores Seton Hall!10201774
Best State Funding Scam16541716
Keith Will Not Go Here8241522
Biggest Dope School9461514
Much Better Than Seton Hall12151463
Admires Seton Hall7091457
Best Place To Learn In Arizona13531411
Lol You're Ridiculous2621268
Best Schools In Minnesota801244
Best Nuclear Engineering Program7911117
Best School In Arizona1951061
Best Online School550986
Best School In Michigan406942
Best School For Lgbt Students335913
Best Military College157901
Lol You're Ridiculous!352826
Hiking Tuition = Macroaggression640750
More Pathetic Than Seton Hall496678
Bow Down To Us Ivies661673
Best Texas Schools119659
Best School In Florida116560
Best Pre Med52550
Greedy Administration523523
Raised Chancellor Pay, Tuition $484508
Top University For Liberal Arts-10500
Stupider Than Seton Hall393475
Top Business Education-20458
Best School In North Carolina103423
Viscious And Cruel Librarians-10378
Most Attractive Smart Women103367
Hiked Tuition For Clinton B.j.330366
Best Teachers College-78310
Best Library To Have Sex188266
Best Communst Indoctrination-103261
Best Student Union68208
Best On Line Colleges3395
Best School To Earn An Mrs.6587
Seton Hall University6262
Best Dorms3959
Don't Know If Its A Girl Or Boy3131
Ugliest Girls1531829798
Prettiest Girls507026106
Easiest Girls1579518301
Hottest Girls623317397
Most STD's1208116011
Schools With Cutest Guys103315733
Cutest Boys439414302
Cutest Girls628312821
Ugliest Guys742511583
Most Sexual Activity683611184
Hottest Guys6191997
Drapes Don't Match the Rug52544
Best Economics Department1101082008
Best Engineering School268145349
Computer Engineering-29530743
Best Biology Program306726195
Biomedical Engineering23517689
Best Biology School243417456
Best Medical School-2937119
Best Law School-2303642
Best Architecture School603278
Best Aviation School6071249
Best Marketing School12912
Best Art And Design Schools22104
Best Film School-816
Best Athletics School11
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Musical Theater11

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)