StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 193 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Least Respected11801106777
Best Vote Manipulation1103067538
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest722565159
Best Non-ivy League School156650546
Worst Academic Reputation149863
Best Academic School155445242
Best Colleges362244590
Best University384936699
Best429535553
Best Academic Reputation505933307
School For Clowns38333167
Most Respected232530449
Best School In The World422728989
Princeton Rejects341428356
Best Ivy32323113
Best School In The Universe130822212
Best School In North America86621680
Most Like A Diploma Mill124121335
Most Beautiful Campus1320995
Best University In New Jersey302820358
Best Business School349218150
Only One Guy Voting180317563
Top Ten California Schools48416560
Most Dishonest Administration422716129
Biggest Rip-off97215574
Most Laughed At Diplomas103013748
Worst Instructors112413576
Best Ivy Bar None-1313543
Best School - World7413458
Best Parties731412546
Best Public School24411582
Truck Driving776611502
Saddest State School5610970
Joke Diploma74210426
Best School In The Us61910059
Can't Believe It's A University2909550
Ivy Reject Destination6449290
Worst Career Preparation10149280
Rudest Girls74769118
Best Basketball Arena69008442
Best Location1208344
Pathetic Clown Who Hates Ivies7237845
Best Historically Black School56777727
Biggest Scam14067458
Most Unethical Administration61007212
Pathetic Ivy Envy3035857
Too Stupid To Know Ivy Schools1745838
Everybody Knows You're The Worst4485800
Pathetic Troll Ivy Hater6195725
Best University For Party5575305
Best Stank21105184
Worst Return On Investment10104986
Career Sinkhole13004836
Ivy Hater - So Pathetic5074823
Nobody Cares About This School9174393
Wasteoids On Student Review-654311
Best Christian Aviation Program8494063
Best Liberal Arts School8094011
Rutgers: America's University36133921
Best Elementary School15563314
Best Joke4943228
Most Desperate27473081
Best Private School752947
Pathetic Ivy Wannabe3132863
Temple U Rejects2772841
Walmart Cashier Feeder School7352653
Crappiest Academics7262624
Excellent Sheep24082412
Pathetic Hater On Student Review4612385
Pathetic Joke With No Future6532383
Walmart Worker Career6902342
Rank Last In All Categories5952315
Best Community College5062246
Ranks Lowest In All Categories5442158
Bottom Of High School Class3132093
Dumbest Faculty8782046
Pathetic Clown With No Life4761978
Best Marching Band2761950
Wishes It Was Seton Hall7661846
Telemarketer Feeder School9801836
Best Journalism Program-1161834
Abusive Faculty5401746
Most Cheating4911675
Best Economics-501596
Widener U Rejects3751495
Best Business Program341476
Best Christian University1741392
Four To Six Years Wasted7271351
Losers On Student Review1261204
Supermarket Meat Department1781152
Best Place To Learn In Arizona10031061
Best Business/finance1121056
School With The Worst Name1241056
Best Seton Hall Graduates3231031
Worst Community College329957
Most Plagiarism849935
Best Psychology Program-37911
Bottom 3 Percent On Sat448850
Bestest-51813
Best Accounting School-85753
Best University In Arizona670732
Best State Funding Scam650712
Hiked Tuition For Clinton Blow J485693
Hiking Tuition = Macroaggression676690
Best Seton Hall92688
Janet Sez Yay For Bureaucrats!!!636664
Best School For Lgbt Students415603
Busboy Feeder School337585
Top Finance-10572
Trade School278564
Best Military College46528
Aspire To Car Wash Career277525
Pathetic Student Review Hater158516
Best School In Arizona408498
Technical School Embarassment308492
Best Online School465465
Top University For Liberal Arts-10456
Bow Down To Us Ivies444446
Good Luck Working At Walmart381445
Clown Using Others' Categories127443
Best Pre Med-10442
Top Business Education-20398
Best Schools In Minnesota95389
Best Nursing Schools-40376
Bottom 5% Of High School Class356356
Bottom Of Class Safety School349349
Restaurant Busboy Feeder School258344
New Jersey Bartender School201299
Theft/ Break In298298
Raised Chancellor Pay, Tuition $236260
Rutgers Clown Has Nothing Else170254
Truce: I Ok R, You Ok Penn34230
Keith Will Not Go Here42210
Ivy Worshipper-so Pathetic!-40208
Best Student Union68208
Hottest Seton Hall204204
What Rules?186186
Truce:i Leave R, U Leave P186186
Best School In North Carolina-10136
Abuses Grad Students116116
Rutgers Loser -no Life28110
Best Library To Have Sex3492
Best School In Florida6581
Best School To Earn An Mrs.4466
Truce:i Stop W// R, U Stop W / P5462
Best Seton Hall Campus6262
Best Nip Lews6262
Sad Rutgers Clown With No Life5656
Pathetic Rutgers Loser - No Life5252
Best School In Michigan3131
Best Dorms1131
Best Nuclear Engineering Program-1014
Best Teachers College44
Best Social Life02
Best Greek Row-11
Ugliest Girls1490027640
Prettiest Girls476524829
Easiest Girls1540317401
Hottest Girls617417274
Schools With Cutest Guys122514941
Most STD's1224614424
Cutest Girls611212044
Ugliest Guys733311225
Most Sexual Activity675510895
Cutest Boys37515507
Hottest Guys4421500
Drapes Don't Match the Rug23307
Best Economics Department667822886
Best Engineering School15718695
Computer Engineering-46811332
Best Medical School-3256857
Best Biology Program10693617
Biomedical Engineering-1603512
Best Law School03134
Best Architecture School-343122
Best Marketing School-50788
Best Biology School-60730
Best Aviation School188354
Best Art And Design Schools-973
Best Film School-1014
Industrial Engineering11
Best On Campus Housing11
Best Athletics School11
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Best Texas Schools11
Best On Line Colleges11
Best Online Marching Band11
Best Communst Indoctrination11
Best Socialist Indoctrination11
Best Risk Management Insurance11
Best Off Campus Housing11
Best Commuter School11
Oakland City University11

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)