StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!
      Students Know Best Since 2000.

  
-or-
Search for Schools by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Submit My Review
Dynamic Rankings
Compare U's
About that Major?
Career & Salaries
 
Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 113 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Most Respected300282159334
Least Respected218391578579
Best Parties-1590565708
Best Colleges-3930519854
Biggest Rip-off46332515892
Best Public School71007479567
Worst Academic Reputation43531440755
Most Dishonest Administration41106382486
Most Unethical Administration70907337041
Best Historically Black School24287299367
Can't Believe It's A University80873296729
School With The Worst Name57137261821
School For Clowns17228244592
Most Like A Diploma Mill36949228515
Most Laughed At Diplomas30145228223
Worst Career Preparation35068224090
Worst Instructors20175175383
Keith Will Not Go Here29392163842
Dumbest Faculty44920150982
Crappiest Academics40402149298
Abusive Faculty23552134522
Most Cheating25866114644
Biggest Scam19150101832
Best Academic School-249098918
Career Sinkhole482092328
Most Plagiarism2453181389
Wishes It Was Seton Hall1601375139
Theft/ Break In4282971229
Rudest Girls1732665242
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest1574860878
Most Beautiful Campus-205241738
Good Food! Lots Of It!797239850
Best Academic Reputation13829712
Best Joke103721147
Best Social Life351120815
Best University6218992
Top Ten California Schools-56018952
Best Location189618650
Best Private School-123017174
Best Non-ivy League School34316357
Best School In Florida-26016120
Best Stank189914049
Best Christian University-114001
Best Liberal Arts School-14512803
Best Dorms38511641
Best Athletics School130810540
Best School In North Carolina-27010126
Best University For Party-1709390
Best Elementary School3517769
Best Online School-4205626
Best Marching Band3715557
Best Nip Lews-505080
Best Basketball Arena7704230
Best School In North America124212
Best School In The Universe1674023
Best Texas Schools-903398
Best-603366
Best Journalism Program7673361
Best Schools In Minnesota-903286
Best School In The Us-503014
Best School In The World-302520
Best Business Program4462450
Best Student Union7112315
Waste Of Money252185
Best Greek Row1132081
Best Seton Hall2022066
Waste Of Time-101910
Sex With Strippers1461808
Hottest Seton Hall-631799
Industrial Engineering-361640
Best On Campus Housing3111515
Bestest-101248
Worst Theater Department-1501168
Students Killed In Bar Brawls-201104
South Asian Xerox Club12846
Best Military College-30688
Tax $ For Zombie Studies-70538
Best Psychology Program378532
You Are A Wallet-30520
Students Told Not To Drink Paint-9491
Nose Candy For Quail-20460
Int'l Lawbreakers Protected2294
Best Aerospace Colleges-9171
Silliest Advertising Campaign458
Donston33
Cutest Girls30845182595
Most STD's38853176709
Easiest Girls52258169144
Ugliest Guys58985149489
Ugliest Girls65205132475
Drapes Don't Match the Rug3010673834
Most Sexual Activity1699937059
Hottest Girls183327315
Prettiest Girls248826978
Cutest Boys-5607562
Schools With Cutest Guys-2057505
Hottest Guys1067328
Best Engineering School40433223113
Biomedical Engineering21750159056
Computer Engineering1270555083
Best Aviation School1266625620
Best Medical School341414328
Best Law School168110327
Best Film School16949988
Best Biology School-7749838
Best Art And Design Schools11639083
Best Economics Department9058573
Best Biology Program8167434
Best Architecture School17577281
Best Marketing School13705392
Smartest Guys11
Marquette11
Boulder11

Link me!
Forward me!


  Submitted Articles
• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)
Earn $$
Write an Article for us!
Ω
Ad Optimizer

 
 
 
About Us | Advertise | Press | Privacy | Legal
Send Comments/Suggestions to: sradmin@studentsreview.com.

Copyright © 2000-2014. StudentsReview ™. All Rights Reserved.

Disclaimer: StudentsReview makes no claims, promises, or guarantees about the accuracy, completeness, or adequacy of the contents of this site, and expressly disclaims liability for errors and omissions in the contents of this site. Furthermore, StudentsReview is not affiliated with any University or Institution.

 
 
College reviews ™ and University reviews and ratings by students for students

Misc Links, Scholarship Search, Graduate Reviews, A Doctors Guide To