StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 129 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Best Public School-21890494998
Worst Academic Reputation-46956324490
Biggest Rip-off-47824186286
Least Respected1049161753
Most Laughed At Diplomas-15369157471
Most Dishonest Administration-35074130062
School With The Worst Name-46460112472
Best Journalism Program1000180749
Best Academic School404575911
Dumbest Faculty-3508270646
Best School For Lgbt Students1007360761
Worst Return On Investment1198058138
Most Respected2335153823
Best University In New Jersey1660747575
Most Like A Diploma Mill-285544019
School For Clowns-926043284
Career Sinkhole1088542521
Biggest Scam981141933
Best Non-ivy League School7837370
Best Parties272734793
Best Place To Learn In Arizona1443131323
Most Cheating957330347
Best School In Arizona1417027868
Best Colleges1384126623
Best Location276624124
Best University In Arizona1110823742
Worst Career Preparation1033122565
Best Academic Reputation696922371
Wishes It Was Seton Hall323021070
Can't Believe It's A University222120795
Best Joke824319819
Best University477117769
Most Unethical Administration908016680
Most Plagiarism1016214488
Crappiest Academics308912597
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest60611214
Most Beautiful Campus548510089
Best State Funding Scam91579305
Abusive Faculty39878373
Best University For Party-7148072
Best Nuclear Engineering Program29598015
Best Social Life806970
Best Seton Hall Graduates16976963
Best Historically Black School1496755
Best Socialist Indoctrination27896389
Worst Instructors6726156
Best Christian University-776035
Best School In North Carolina11545282
Rudest Girls10435133
Best Seton Hall Campus12464826
Best Elementary School30104450
Best Greek Row7584048
Best School In Florida593869
Keith Will Not Go Here13873821
Theft/ Break In15503726
Best School To Earn An Mrs.11873539
Best Private School6553221
Best Basketball Arena21053035
Best Athletics School21112807
Best-2412743
Best Military College-3012553
Best School In North America4752301
Top Ten California Schools5772295
Best School In The World-1102266
Best Stank8322244
Best School In The Universe4142002
Streets Lined With Skanks15471955
Just Want Your Money15701936
Best Vote Manipulation-1501858
Hottest Seton Hall6701352
Bestest2031211
Best Business School-4551137
Best Library To Have Sex2161106
Best Seton Hall10431045
Best Nursing Schools-150928
Best Nip Lews-29911
Best Schools In Minnesota227879
Best Teachers College13859
Best Texas Schools128828
Best Community College613761
Best School In The Us134676
Best School In Michigan-85635
Best Business Program-126548
Best Liberal Arts School191537
Best Online School1473
Best Online Marching Band-90380
Best Student Union-124380
Biggest Joke Among Recruiters361361
Best On Line Colleges-10296
Best Communst Indoctrination114290
Best Risk Management Insurance-30182
Best Dorms-31141
Industrial Engineering-3141
Best Christian Aviation Program-9135
Best On Campus Housing-3195
Best Marching Band-2357
Best Off Campus Housing-818
Suny Albany22
Cutest Girls62343268295
Hottest Girls1322630202
Drapes Don't Match the Rug409829322
Easiest Girls704728779
Ugliest Guys266121801
Most STD's156117571
Ugliest Girls354415028
Prettiest Girls348012382
Most Sexual Activity40438341
Cutest Boys52418135
Hottest Guys17092753
Schools With Cutest Guys2441868
Computer Engineering48174254740
Biomedical Engineering45439196661
Best Medical School-70379201
Best Engineering School3278051904
Best Law School255831070
Best Aviation School706610286
Best Film School35537711
Best Architecture School2696553
Best Marketing School14834077
Best Art And Design Schools4943440
Best Economics Department-3011539
Best Biology School5181266
Best Biology Program4646
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Best Psychology Program11
Best Accounting School11
Biology11
Stony Brook University11
Best Looking Guys11

Link me!
Forward me!

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)