StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 298 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Least Respected12284408428
Your Degree Is Worthless4803875208
Best Academic School392447624
Most Beautiful Campus666836856
Trump Eats Shit!!!3007532989
Best Liberal Arts School352930945
Best Colleges695829596
Trump And Putin Are Lovers!2482426566
Worst Academic Reputation493019914
Best Public School222117767
Yall Turn Trx 4 Seton Hall Pimpz926217076
Best Non-ivy League School152615636
Best Academic Reputation25915065
Most Laughed At Diplomas467614024
Biggest Scam613012270
Best Private School57111019
Most Delusional356210024
Pathetic Ivy Envy35119963
Ranks Lowest In All Categories16348616
Nasty Hoes10038245
Best Teachers College10736767
School For Clowns37956635
Trump Sucks!!!58966426
Best Business Program24576289
Bottom 3 Percent On Sat41355517
Always Trashy Never Classy36715515
Bottom 5% Of High School Class19145442
Knocked Up W/ 9 Possible Daddys25525264
Hampshire College = Fake College46504978
Most Respected5984814
Seton Hall Is Pimpn Your Momma17514455
Trump = Hate30214147
Best Historically Black School15343872
Princeton Rejects6283826
Racists25543798
Ivy Reject Destination3913617
Everybody Knows You're The Worst19133415
Dump Trump28023222
Trump: Not Our President!22123180
Bottom Of Class Safety School9883136
Trump Likes To Gobble Poopoo!16603098
Hellhole6283082
Can't Believe It's A University24823056
Best Elementary School27233051
You Can Do Better18292985
Largest Gay/transexual Populatio7992869
Stupider Than Seton Hall7752851
We're All Voting For Trump14432755
Dumbest Faculty15612673
More Pathetic Than Seton Hall15112579
Worstest25112513
Best Stank6762454
Trump Is A Crook!14652441
Lol You're Ridiculous!17302414
Best Economics6332277
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest12752225
Biggest Rip-off7832119
Rank Last In All Categories6952105
Best Psychology Program9712095
Some Horrible Place4212005
Best Nursing Schools10931989
Good Luck Working At Walmart2701966
Bottom Of High School Class14851965
Walmart Worker Career9521848
Wishes It Was Seton Hall9421816
Most Unethical Administration15051797
Crackheads5031741
The Most Avant Garde Art School1191723
Crappiest Academics7411695
Temple U Rejects13901686
Best Ivy5531627
Nasty, Stinky Dump6751599
Best Location10421584
Aspire To Car Wash Career8111583
Skanks1831553
And Screw You Too8361536
Best-441484
Campus Overrun By Pigs6721424
Shush N Go Find Yo Baby A Daddy!3391293
Best Journalism Program3211265
Promiscuous Lesbian Population!3891251
Trump Voters = Putin Dupes!10941204
Stupidest College In Louisiana!6191201
Pills Everywhere3241198
Homely Girls2191191
Harem Scarem7661172
The 13th Grade11431167
Best School In The World3421156
Best Parties5511123
Don't Know If Its A Girl Or Boy601090
Reuses Tampons6821040
Has An Imaginary Girlfriend1061038
Dumb Kids W/ Money But No Brains7021018
Progressive Education Schools9111003
Saddest State School188994
Impeach Trump!!!991993
All Used And Tore Up137991
Nobody Cares About This School530946
Everybody Looks Down On You473921
Most Dishonest Administration894902
Trump Is Putin's Puppet752902
Tech School Scams842898
As Nasty As Stinky Seton Hall277885
Best School For Lgbt Students557859
Waste Of Parent's Money514840
Straight Up Nasty149807
Walmart Cashier Feeder School181801
Best Christian University461777
Hiked Tuition For Clinton B.j.592746
Largest Gay/trans Population209735
School With The Worst Name365699
Gimme Yo' Money!!!487693
Overpaid President417693
No Link To Education682682
Thinking Outside The Box595661
Worst Instructors588654
Stink-e507651
Ho's217651
Dirrtysouth Hustlas564648
Best School In The Universe247645
Worst Return On Investment558622
Scurrilous137617
Four To Six Years Wasted569615
Super Delusional362608
Girl Please36596
Duh, What Research?541591
Worst Career Preparation444590
Total Joke 80% Accept Rate186576
Coke73557
Most Intellectual College In Us333553
Hoover Heads341551
Standardized Test Disaster?284548
Too Dumb For Admission To Reed-41543
Best Vote Manipulation393541
Admires Seton Hall291541
Bunch Of Kids With No Lives194510
Career Sinkhole371499
Top University For Liberal Arts176488
Hood Ratz157487
Freaks Weirdos208478
Skanks And Manks (man Skanks)428478
Trump Is Our President94464
Joke Diploma371461
Everyone Knows Hampshire Sucks!!430436
Trump Voters = Putin Lovers376430
Hellbound: Filth And Perversion210420
Lowest 5% Of High School Class149417
Abuses Sick People331413
Eating Disorders4382
Most Like A Diploma Mill258382
Best University For Party103373
Seton Hall Jealousy238370
Most Plagiarism181361
Biggest Joke Degree114358
Best On Line Colleges356356
Widener U Rejects145353
Tranny Panties120346
Best State Funding Scam345345
Bottom Of Hs Class Embarassment59339
Best Ivy Bar None65333
Most Cheating269331
Who's Worse Hampshire Or Emerson4324
Best Basketball Arena110294
Best School To Earn An Mrs.151291
Shithole212278
Epic Fail High School Students121275
Walden Univ. Rejects Destination104268
Best School In Florida151249
Butt150240
Iceberg Ahead-jump Overboard!165227
Telemarketer Feeder School209211
Best Finance On The Planet162208
Got Nothing To Do But Post On Sr138200
Best Texas Schools92198
Best Communst Indoctrination142194
Friendliest Staff21167
Actual Good Jobs83165
Most Accurate Ratings102164
Graduated Donald Trump. Thanks.158158
Lol You're Ridiculous138140
Much Better Than Seton Hall71133
Stands Up For Seton Hall126126
Reputation In Freefall124124
Da Bestest In Da Hol World124124
Administration = Hellish Demons123123
Barack's Lunatic Manipulations13117
Biggest Dope School114116
Abusive Faculty108114
Purdue Is For Losers84108
Only One Person Voting9393
Streets Jammed With Skanks9393
Campus Swamped By Skanks!9393
Restaurant Busboy Feeder School9393
Pot9191
College Students Are Braindead7585
Redneck U.1080
Technical School Embarassment7676
College Of The Holy Cross Haters7474
Best Business School4163
Hard Liquor 24-76363
Best University In Arizona6262
Best Marching Band6262
Most Attractive Smart Women-1157
Gave Kanye West Ph.d., Yikes!5050
Rudest Girls4545
Keith Will Not Go Here3636
Best Joke3131
Best Schools In Minnesota3131
Treats People Like Garbage3131
Yng Nga Vip3131
Bestest3131
Truck Driving3131
Friendliest Campus3131
Busboy Feeder School2828
Bow Down To Us Ivies1214
Syracuse University313
College Students Are Babies1012
Learning Disability Program79
Best Library To Have Sex-19
Best School In Arizona77
Best Aerospace Colleges55
James Franco's Alma Maters22
More Ghetto Than Cothc22
Have A Graduate Degree, Make Sht02
Gave Ted Cruz A College Degree11
Prettiest Girls638561163
Ugliest Girls633154495
Most STD's452117353
Ugliest Guys8558821
Easiest Girls30425674
Cutest Girls14294749
Hottest Girls12364680
Most Sexual Activity21294039
Cutest Boys1212195
Drapes Don't Match the Rug248684
Hottest Guys218576
Schools With Cutest Guys111387
Best Economics Department658318275
Best Biology Program45836001
Best Engineering School21253933
Biomedical Engineering4653303
Best Architecture School14213165
Best Art And Design Schools3921426
Computer Engineering8091113
Best Medical School314442
Best Film School154254
Best Aviation School4343
Best Law School3131
Best Marketing School11
Best Online School11
Best Biology School11
Top Ten California Schools11
Best Dorms11
Best Student Union11
Best Athletics School11
Best University11
Best School In North Carolina11
Best Military College11
Best School In North America11
Best Christian Aviation Program11
Best Accounting School11
Best Nuclear Engineering Program11
Best Place To Learn In Arizona11
Best Community College11
Best University In New Jersey11
Best School In Michigan11
Best Business/finance11
Best Commuter School11
Worst Community College11
Raised Chancellor Pay, Tuition $11
Hiking Tuition = Macroaggression11
Best Pre Med11
Top Finance11
Top Business Education11
Abuses Grad Students11
Friendliness11
Aspires To Be Like Seton Hall11
Adores Seton Hall!11
Seton Hall University11
Viscious And Cruel Librarians11
Greedy Administration11
Run By Stepford Robots11
Blood-sucking Administration11
Party11
Most Gastric11
Hates Reed Cause They Ain't Reed11
Bow Down To Us, We Are Cthc11
Reed Stinks!11
Don Quixote Would Fit In Here11
Too Dumb For Carleton11
Setonhall cotholycross Envy Us11
Screw You11
Open Carry (gun Happy) Schools11
Texas Colleges For Non-gun-nuts11
Saic Wannabes11
Mitt Romney's Alma Maters11
Hillary's Schools (not Bernie's)11
Ithaca11

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)