StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 288 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Least Respected12190197126
Trump Eats Shit!!!2528226706
Trump And Putin Are Lovers!2174422668
Most Beautiful Campus179321057
Best Colleges412818778
Best Academic School249817858
Yall Turn Trx 4 Seton Hall Pimpz1003115915
Worst Academic Reputation344013502
Best Public School180011180
Pathetic Ivy Envy31359313
Biggest Scam45948880
Best Liberal Arts School6118755
Most Laughed At Diplomas33818621
Best Private School10258597
Best Academic Reputation14498429
Most Delusional22928036
Best Non-ivy League School8287020
Best Teachers College11036487
Trump Sucks!!!50115387
Ranks Lowest In All Categories7405168
Best Business Program20715055
Nasty Hoes6835039
Your Degree Is Worthless47044858
Bottom 5% Of High School Class15754585
School For Clowns30253971
Always Trashy Never Classy22183970
Knocked Up W/ 9 Possible Daddys10203570
Princeton Rejects6813489
Seton Hall Is Pimpn Your Momma17583464
Most Respected6843354
Trump = Hate23393193
Ivy Reject Destination1233191
Dump Trump25882946
Bottom 3 Percent On Sat20162820
You Can Do Better16122768
Stupider Than Seton Hall7752727
Trump: Not Our President!17072595
Best Elementary School21872515
Can't Believe It's A University19712415
Racists14062312
Best Stank5052283
Trump Is A Crook!14692249
Best Economics6802202
Lol You're Ridiculous!15762196
More Pathetic Than Seton Hall14182120
We're All Voting For Trump10402104
Dumbest Faculty14201998
Hellhole5241998
Best Psychology Program9951993
Best Nursing Schools10931989
Bottom Of Class Safety School3081896
Largest Gay/transexual Populatio5241836
Bottom Of High School Class13931809
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest11161780
Some Horrible Place3571709
The Most Avant Garde Art School901686
Temple U Rejects13901686
Good Luck Working At Walmart1381620
Walmart Worker Career7791599
Most Unethical Administration13711557
Everybody Knows You're The Worst7461470
Best Location9261444
Skanks1531401
Best-511365
Rank Last In All Categories341340
Crackheads3111277
Nasty, Stinky Dump3501272
Wishes It Was Seton Hall5751223
Aspire To Car Wash Career5541202
And Screw You Too6821194
Biggest Rip-off5301178
Trump Voters = Putin Dupes!10941176
Pills Everywhere2301104
Best Journalism Program3311097
Stupidest College In Louisiana!6611093
Don't Know If Its A Girl Or Boy601090
Shush N Go Find Yo Baby A Daddy!2171073
Has An Imaginary Girlfriend1061038
All Used And Tore Up136990
Saddest State School220960
Progressive Education Schools891959
Homely Girls211945
Worstest901901
Promiscuous Lesbian Population!156864
Crappiest Academics367845
The 13th Grade807831
Everybody Looks Down On You374816
Trump Is Putin's Puppet809809
Straight Up Nasty147805
Best Parties445749
Best Ivy248734
Best Christian University456710
Most Dishonest Administration705705
Best School For Lgbt Students614692
Best School In The World453677
Thinking Outside The Box595661
Hiked Tuition For Clinton B.j.562646
Nobody Cares About This School291645
Reuses Tampons346634
Overpaid President355631
Ho's186620
Girl Please36596
Duh, What Research?510560
Worst Return On Investment495559
Worst Career Preparation413559
Coke73557
Too Dumb For Admission To Reed-40542
Best Vote Manipulation394540
Impeach Trump!!!529529
No Link To Education527527
Scurrilous44524
Standardized Test Disaster?253517
Largest Gay/trans Population-19507
Gimme Yo' Money!!!425507
Best School In The Universe233505
Most Intellectual College In Us332490
As Nasty As Stinky Seton Hall149485
Career Sinkhole339467
Hoover Heads248458
Hood Ratz188456
Freaks Weirdos180450
Skanks And Manks (man Skanks)397447
Bunch Of Kids With No Lives157445
Dirrtysouth Hustlas347431
Admires Seton Hall201429
Lowest 5% Of High School Class148416
Four To Six Years Wasted399399
Super Delusional140376
Hampshire College = Fake College361375
Trump Voters = Putin Lovers372372
Most Plagiarism181361
Walmart Cashier Feeder School111359
Best On Line Colleges356356
Eating Disorders-30348
Tranny Panties120346
Best State Funding Scam345345
Best Historically Black School53339
Seton Hall Jealousy207339
Total Joke 80% Accept Rate-12338
Hellbound: Filth And Perversion149337
Widener U Rejects177321
Dumb Kids W/ Money But No Brains231311
Best Ivy Bar None42310
Biggest Joke Degree102308
Joke Diploma216306
Walden Univ. Rejects Destination104268
School With The Worst Name95257
Shithole190252
Bottom Of Hs Class Embarassment28246
Butt150240
Most Cheating236236
Abuses Sick People145227
Best School In Florida132216
Telemarketer Feeder School209211
Best Finance On The Planet162208
Waste Of Parent's Money193205
Epic Fail High School Students72188
Friendliest Staff21167
Actual Good Jobs83165
Best Communst Indoctrination111163
Got Nothing To Do But Post On Sr114162
Best School To Earn An Mrs.156158
Graduated Donald Trump. Thanks.158158
Top University For Liberal Arts146146
Trump Is Our President-20144
Most Like A Diploma Mill116144
Administration = Hellish Demons123123
Best University For Party43117
Biggest Dope School113115
Best Basketball Arena9395
Best Texas Schools3193
Pot8282
Stands Up For Seton Hall8080
Redneck U.874
Iceberg Ahead-jump Overboard!7272
College Students Are Braindead5363
Best Marching Band6262
Best University In Arizona6262
Most Attractive Smart Women-1250
Hard Liquor 24-73232
Worst Instructors3131
Best Schools In Minnesota3131
Yng Nga Vip3131
Friendliest Campus3131
Best Joke3131
Busboy Feeder School2626
Best Business School2525
Purdue Is For Losers2525
College Students Are Babies1012
Best School In Arizona77
Lol You're Ridiculous66
Gave Kanye West Ph.d., Yikes!33
More Ghetto Than Cothc22
Have A Graduate Degree, Make Sht11
Most STD's584411784
Ugliest Girls11089114
Prettiest Girls20717339
Ugliest Guys4906292
Easiest Girls18934425
Cutest Girls14744392
Most Sexual Activity17553603
Hottest Girls12643322
Cutest Boys1002046
Hottest Guys104292
Schools With Cutest Guys118246
Drapes Don't Match the Rug-20244
Best Economics Department233312411
Best Biology Program45855713
Best Architecture School13833123
Best Engineering School19302966
Biomedical Engineering7012791
Best Art And Design Schools3191341
Computer Engineering7451047
Best Film School142196
Best Medical School34100
Best Aviation School4242
Best Law School3131
Best Marketing School11
Best Online School11
Best Biology School11
Top Ten California Schools11
Best Dorms11
Best Student Union11
Best Athletics School11
Best University11
Abusive Faculty11
Rudest Girls11
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Keith Will Not Go Here11
Best School In North Carolina11
Best Military College11
Best School In North America11
Bestest11
Best Christian Aviation Program11
Best Accounting School11
Best Library To Have Sex11
Best Nuclear Engineering Program11
Best Place To Learn In Arizona11
Best Community College11
Best University In New Jersey11
Best School In Michigan11
Best Business/finance11
Best Commuter School11
Truck Driving11
Worst Community College11
Restaurant Busboy Feeder School11
Technical School Embarassment11
Raised Chancellor Pay, Tuition $11
Hiking Tuition = Macroaggression11
Best Pre Med11
Top Finance11
Top Business Education11
Abuses Grad Students11
Bow Down To Us Ivies11
Friendliness11
Much Better Than Seton Hall11
Da Bestest In Da Hol World11
Harem Scarem11
Aspires To Be Like Seton Hall11
Adores Seton Hall!11
Reputation In Freefall11
Only One Person Voting11
Seton Hall University11
Viscious And Cruel Librarians11
Greedy Administration11
Run By Stepford Robots11
Blood-sucking Administration11
Most Accurate Ratings11
Treats People Like Garbage11
Gave Ted Cruz A College Degree11
Party11
Most Gastric11
College Of The Holy Cross Haters11
Hates Reed Cause They Ain't Reed11
Bow Down To Us, We Are Cthc11
Reed Stinks!11
Don Quixote Would Fit In Here11
Too Dumb For Carleton11
Setonhall cotholycross Envy Us11
Screw You11
Barack's Lunatic Manipulations11
Open Carry (gun Happy) Schools11
Texas Colleges For Non-gun-nuts11
Stink-e11
Saic Wannabes11
Mitt Romney's Alma Maters11
Hillary's Schools (not Bernie's)11
James Franco's Alma Maters11

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)