StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 342 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Least Respected9234395326
Your Degree Is Worthless2440530731
Trump Eats Shit!!!2794430454
Most Beautiful Campus276129737
Best Academic School290826924
Trump And Putin Are Lovers!2447926129
Best Colleges403822844
Yall Turn Trx 4 Seton Hall Pimpz921416854
Best Public School113614820
Worst Academic Reputation423014810
Biggest Scam547510495
Most Laughed At Diplomas44799935
Pathetic Ivy Envy31179483
Best Liberal Arts School4539165
Best Private School10438871
Most Delusional28758855
Best Academic Reputation14578441
Best Non-ivy League School8147722
Nasty Hoes12956549
Best Teachers College11046488
Ranks Lowest In All Categories13465990
Trump Sucks!!!52785746
Always Trashy Never Classy34275241
Best Business Program20715055
Knocked Up W/ 9 Possible Daddys22364876
Bottom 5% Of High School Class18014873
School For Clowns31844872
Bottom 3 Percent On Sat34694523
Seton Hall Is Pimpn Your Momma15954233
Princeton Rejects6183692
Racists24093631
Most Respected7473417
Trump = Hate23683308
Ivy Reject Destination1353303
Dump Trump27143072
Trump: Not Our President!20753041
You Can Do Better17362892
Stupider Than Seton Hall7752851
Hellhole6332713
Best Elementary School23732701
We're All Voting For Trump13192631
Can't Believe It's A University20192587
More Pathetic Than Seton Hall15012545
Trump Is A Crook!14992345
Best Stank5362314
Largest Gay/transexual Populatio5132263
Lol You're Ridiculous!16382258
Best Economics6752209
Worstest22012203
Dumbest Faculty13742142
Bottom Of Class Safety School1852083
Best Psychology Program9941994
Best Nursing Schools10931989
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest10971889
Walmart Worker Career9521848
Bottom Of High School Class13621840
Wishes It Was Seton Hall9421816
Some Horrible Place3851737
Good Luck Working At Walmart1181708
Temple U Rejects13901686
The Most Avant Garde Art School901686
Most Unethical Administration13711557
Best Location10101552
Everybody Knows You're The Worst7771501
Best-131453
Biggest Rip-off6041448
Skanks1531401
Rank Last In All Categories341340
Crackheads3411309
Nasty, Stinky Dump3811303
Trump Likes To Gobble Poopoo!8121246
And Screw You Too7131225
Trump Voters = Putin Dupes!10961202
Aspire To Car Wash Career5541202
Stupidest College In Louisiana!6191201
Best Journalism Program3161196
Crappiest Academics4931137
Pills Everywhere2311105
Shush N Go Find Yo Baby A Daddy!2481104
Don't Know If Its A Girl Or Boy601090
The 13th Grade10541078
Campus Overrun By Pigs4241052
Has An Imaginary Girlfriend1061038
Best School In The World3681004
Progressive Education Schools9111003
All Used And Tore Up137991
Best Ivy360984
Best Parties489979
Saddest State School219963
Reuses Tampons658946
Homely Girls211945
Promiscuous Lesbian Population!186896
Trump Is Putin's Puppet809823
Everybody Looks Down On You374816
Straight Up Nasty147805
Best Christian University479759
Best School For Lgbt Students590750
Hiked Tuition For Clinton B.j.594742
Hampshire College = Fake College618718
Most Dishonest Administration705705
No Link To Education682682
Nobody Cares About This School322676
Overpaid President386662
Thinking Outside The Box595661
Ho's217651
As Nasty As Stinky Seton Hall153605
Girl Please36596
Duh, What Research?541591
Best School In The Universe301589
Worst Career Preparation413559
Worst Return On Investment495559
Coke73557
Scurrilous75555
School With The Worst Name387549
Too Dumb For Admission To Reed-41543
Best Vote Manipulation393541
Super Delusional296532
Impeach Trump!!!529529
Standardized Test Disaster?253517
Gimme Yo' Money!!!425507
Largest Gay/trans Population-19507
Career Sinkhole371499
Stink-e352496
Most Intellectual College In Us333491
Hoover Heads279489
Freaks Weirdos208478
Skanks And Manks (man Skanks)428478
Admires Seton Hall240468
Bunch Of Kids With No Lives157463
Walmart Cashier Feeder School212460
Hood Ratz188456
Dirrtysouth Hustlas347431
Hellbound: Filth And Perversion210420
Lowest 5% Of High School Class149417
Total Joke 80% Accept Rate51403
Four To Six Years Wasted399399
Eating Disorders4382
Trump Voters = Putin Lovers372372
Seton Hall Jealousy238370
Most Plagiarism181361
Best On Line Colleges356356
Tranny Panties120346
Best State Funding Scam345345
Best Historically Black School55345
Trump Is Our President-30340
Dumb Kids W/ Money But No Brains215327
Biggest Joke Degree83327
Widener U Rejects177321
Waste Of Parent's Money145319
Best Ivy Bar None47315
Joke Diploma216306
Best School To Earn An Mrs.151291
Walden Univ. Rejects Destination104268
Best University For Party162266
Shithole190252
Bottom Of Hs Class Embarassment28246
Epic Fail High School Students90244
Butt150240
Most Cheating236236
Abuses Sick People145227
Best School In Florida129221
Telemarketer Feeder School209211
Best Finance On The Planet162208
Best Communst Indoctrination142194
Most Like A Diploma Mill145191
Friendliest Staff21167
Actual Good Jobs83165
Got Nothing To Do But Post On Sr114162
Graduated Donald Trump. Thanks.158158
Top University For Liberal Arts146146
Much Better Than Seton Hall71133
Best Texas Schools70132
Best Basketball Arena128132
Administration = Hellish Demons123123
Harem Scarem22116
Biggest Dope School113115
Purdue Is For Losers7795
Pot9191
Barack's Lunatic Manipulations4486
College Students Are Braindead7585
Stands Up For Seton Hall8080
Redneck U.977
Iceberg Ahead-jump Overboard!7272
Best University In Arizona6262
Best Marching Band6262
Most Attractive Smart Women-1256
Gave Kanye West Ph.d., Yikes!4949
Worst Instructors3133
Hard Liquor 24-73232
Friendliest Campus3131
Best Joke3131
Best Schools In Minnesota3131
Yng Nga Vip3131
Busboy Feeder School2828
Best Business School2626
College Students Are Babies1012
Best School In Arizona77
Lol You're Ridiculous66
Best Library To Have Sex24
Bow Down To Us Ivies44
Rudest Girls33
More Ghetto Than Cothc22
Have A Graduate Degree, Make Sht11
Keith Will Not Go Here11
Gave Ted Cruz A College Degree11
Syracuse University-11
Abusive Faculty00delete
Most STD's622712351
Ugliest Girls10439391
Prettiest Girls32499145
Ugliest Guys6237083
Easiest Girls28175449
Cutest Girls14604578
Hottest Girls11203968
Most Sexual Activity17573667
Cutest Boys1332109
Drapes Don't Match the Rug146536
Hottest Guys141465
Schools With Cutest Guys118310
Best Economics Department322614660
Best Biology Program45855775
Best Engineering School21133809
Biomedical Engineering5183186
Best Architecture School14203164
Best Art And Design Schools3591391
Computer Engineering7761080
Best Medical School314442
Best Film School154254
Best Aviation School4242
Best Law School3131
Best Marketing School11
Best Online School11
Best Biology School11
Top Ten California Schools11
Best Dorms11
Best Student Union11
Best Athletics School11
Best University11
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Best School In North Carolina11
Best Military College11
Best School In North America11
Bestest11
Best Christian Aviation Program11
Best Accounting School11
Best Nuclear Engineering Program11
Best Place To Learn In Arizona11
Best Community College11
Best University In New Jersey11
Best School In Michigan11
Best Business/finance11
Best Commuter School11
Truck Driving11
Worst Community College11
Restaurant Busboy Feeder School11
Technical School Embarassment11
Raised Chancellor Pay, Tuition $11
Hiking Tuition = Macroaggression11
Best Pre Med11
Top Finance11
Top Business Education11
Abuses Grad Students11
Friendliness11
Da Bestest In Da Hol World11
Aspires To Be Like Seton Hall11
Adores Seton Hall!11
Reputation In Freefall11
Only One Person Voting11
Seton Hall University11
Viscious And Cruel Librarians11
Greedy Administration11
Run By Stepford Robots11
Blood-sucking Administration11
Most Accurate Ratings11
Treats People Like Garbage11
Party11
Most Gastric11
College Of The Holy Cross Haters11
Hates Reed Cause They Ain't Reed11
Bow Down To Us, We Are Cthc11
Reed Stinks!11
Don Quixote Would Fit In Here11
Too Dumb For Carleton11
Setonhall cotholycross Envy Us11
Screw You11
Open Carry (gun Happy) Schools11
Texas Colleges For Non-gun-nuts11
Saic Wannabes11
Mitt Romney's Alma Maters11
Hillary's Schools (not Bernie's)11
James Franco's Alma Maters11
Uconn11
Supply11
Logistics11
Hot11
Goucher11
Most Gay11
Gay11
Cooper Union For The Advancement11
Drexel University Medical School11
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute11
Syra11
Union11
Swarthmore11
Rice11
Drugs11
Easiest Guys11
The College Of New Jersey11
Dayton11
Worchester11
Worcester11
Bryant11
University Of Waterloo11
Depaul Unviersity11
University Park11
Davidson11
Academically Easy11
Clemson University11
Jhjh11
Girls11
Math Major11
Weed11
Chapman11
University Of Arizona11
Cedarville University11
Case11
University Of Vermont11
Coastal Carolina11
Accounting11
Seattle University11
Syracuse11
Music11
School Of Visual Arts11
Wake Forest11
University Of Mississippi11
Animation11
Point Loma11
History11
Forensic Science11
Calarts11
Bemidji11
Learning Disability Program11

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)