StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started on Jun 29!
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 252 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Your Degree Is Worthless921215844
Most Unethical Administration64737555
Best Non-ivy League School9996869
Biggest Scam41586016
Dumb Kids W/ Money But No Brains30505996
Most Dishonest Administration51785388
Most Like A Diploma Mill17073973
School For Clowns27343276
Wishes It Was Seton Hall31723178
Campus Overrun By Pigs22743156
Pathetic Ivy Envy10722878
Best Academic School15142866
Princeton Rejects21552791
Walmart Cashier Feeder School16642614
Most Laughed At Diplomas13072299
Vicious Administration20262026
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest6911999
Saddest State School9711935
Most Delusional7031783
Can't Believe It's A University13441708
Least Respected8981700
Farts In Toilet/snaps At Bubbles15981628
Best Colleges1541624
Hampshire College = Fake College10741608
Biggest Rip-off10531445
Seton Hall Is Pimpn Your Momma7091239
Tech School Scams11421174
Best Liberal Arts School3871043
Yall Turn Trx 4 Seton Hall Pimpz647999
Worst Academic Reputation452988
Campus Swamped By Skanks!554944
Best Joke792830
Overpaid President394820
Best School In Florida330818
Crappiest Academics450794
Best Location345723
Some Horrible Place343717
Dumbest Faculty432702
Most Beautiful Campus256696
As Nasty As Stinky Seton Hall320656
Harem Scarem175521
Best Public School144518
Best Parties172482
Walmart Worker Career375465
Crackheads190460
Most Attractive Smart Women165457
Stupider Than Seton Hall212452
Best Ivy251413
More Pathetic Than Seton Hall202378
Aspire To Car Wash Career97363
Stink-e213361
School With The Worst Name149341
Best School To Earn An Mrs.51337
Icky, Just Icky!330330
Keith Will Not Go Here328328
Aspires To Be Like Seton Hall224306
Shush N Go Find Yo Baby A Daddy!176300
Worst President300300
Hellhole25295
Ug-a-mug Girls-30282
Blood-sucking Administration258282
Duh, What Research?244274
Busboy Feeder School273273
Best Elementary School266266
Most Plagiarism253263
Everybody Knows You're The Worst207261
Gimme Yo' Money!!!227261
Best Ivy Bar None82258
Nobody Cares About This School24232
Reputation In Freefall130214
Best Nuclear Engineering Program153211
College Students Are Babies167189
Truck Driving188188
Most Respected125187
Career Sinkhole171185
The Most Avant Garde Art School159175
Worst Return On Investment112174
Biggest Dope School162170
Abusive Faculty168168
Best Military College130160
Most Cheating87159
Worstest159159
Stands Up For Seton Hall157157
Ranks Lowest In All Categories31155
Good Luck Working At Walmart155155
Lowest 5% Of High School Class102146
Best Stank127127
Hellbound: Filth And Perversion112114
College Of The Holy Cross Haters112112
Best Library To Have Sex96106
Adores Seton Hall!9999
Pills Everywhere6793
Vanderbilt Rejects3987
Joke Diploma8484
Run By Stepford Robots8080
Hoover Heads5880
Purdue Is For Losers5274
Worst Instructors-672
Open Carry (gun Happy) Schools6969
Best Psychology Program6262
Texas State University5050
Skanks And Manks (man Skanks)4650
Racists4949
Most Intellectual College In Us4646
Bunch Of Kids With No Lives2143
Skanks933
Admires Seton Hall3131
Greedy Administration1931
Best3131
Donald Trump3131
Restaurant Busboy Feeder School3131
Widener U Rejects3131
Everybody Looks Down On You3131
Nasty, Stinky Dump030
Hates Reed Cause They Ain't Reed3030
The 13th Grade2929
Bow Down To Us, We Are Cthc426
Gave Kanye West Ph.d., Yikes!2323
College Students Are Braindead1515
Best School For Lgbt Students214
Best Online School-913
Syracuse University-1012
Biggest Joke Degree1212
Best Aerospace Colleges1111
Girls810
Best School In North Carolina11
Stupidest College In Louisiana!11
Learning Disability Program11
Ugliest Girls8421964
Ugliest Guys10361688
Most STD's4461014
Hottest Girls317737
Easiest Girls394544
Most Sexual Activity144454
Prettiest Girls391445
Hottest Guys47139
Cutest Boys-468
Best Engineering School43035223
Best Biology Program168216
Best Law School82106
Best Aviation School5193
Biomedical Engineering-317
Cutest Girls11
Schools With Cutest Guys11
Best Marketing School11
Best Christian University11
Computer Engineering11
Best Private School11
Best Medical School11
Best Economics Department11
Best Historically Black School11
Best Academic Reputation11
Best Biology School11
Top Ten California Schools11
Worst Career Preparation11
Best Architecture School11
Best Film School11
Best Dorms11
Best Student Union11
Drapes Don't Match the Rug11
Best Athletics School11
Best Art And Design Schools11
Best University11
Rudest Girls11
Best Basketball Arena11
Best Journalism Program11
Best Business Program11
Best Marching Band11
Best Texas Schools11
Best Schools In Minnesota11
Best School In North America11
Best School In The World11
Best School In The Universe11
Best University For Party11
Bestest11
Best Christian Aviation Program11
Best Teachers College11
Best Nursing Schools11
Best On Line Colleges11
Best University In Arizona11
Best Accounting School11
Best Communst Indoctrination11
Best Business School11
Best School In Arizona11
Best Place To Learn In Arizona11
Best Community College11
Best University In New Jersey11
Best Vote Manipulation11
Best State Funding Scam11
Best School In Michigan11
Best Business/finance11
Best Economics11
Best Commuter School11
Ivy Reject Destination11
Temple U Rejects11
Rank Last In All Categories11
Bottom Of High School Class11
Worst Community College11
Telemarketer Feeder School11
Bottom 3 Percent On Sat11
Four To Six Years Wasted11
Technical School Embarassment11
Raised Chancellor Pay, Tuition $11
Best Pre Med11
Bottom 5% Of High School Class11
Bottom Of Class Safety School11
Top Finance11
Top Business Education11
Top University For Liberal Arts11
Abuses Grad Students11
Bow Down To Us Ivies11
Friendliness11
Much Better Than Seton Hall11
You Can Do Better11
Da Bestest In Da Hol World11
Only One Person Voting11
Seton Hall University11
Abuses Sick People11
Viscious And Cruel Librarians11
Lol You're Ridiculous11
Super Delusional11
Administration = Hellish Demons11
Most Accurate Ratings11
Hard Liquor 24-711
Treats People Like Garbage11
Most Gastric11
Seton Hall Jealousy11
Too Dumb For Admission To Reed11
Got Nothing To Do But Post On Sr11
Reed Stinks!11
Thinking Outside The Box11
Too Dumb For Carleton11
Setonhall cotholycross Envy Us11
Screw You11
And Screw You Too11
Texas Colleges For Non-gun-nuts11
More Ghetto Than Cothc11
Straight Up Nasty11
Saic Wannabes11
Total Joke 80% Accept Rate11
Epic Fail High School Students11
Best Finance On The Planet11
Bottom Of Hs Class Embarassment11
Walden Univ. Rejects Destination11
Progressive Education Schools11
Standardized Test Disaster?11
Homely Girls11
Eating Disorders11
Friendliest Staff11
Actual Good Jobs11
Friendliest Campus11
No Link To Education11

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)
• Boston Apartment lease: Watch out!