StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 195 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Least Respected11625108947
Best Vote Manipulation1056468500
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest724865988
Best Non-ivy League School183952143
Worst Academic Reputation-32651270
Best Academic School205046888
Best Colleges369845406
Best University402737697
Best482436578
Best Academic Reputation567434376
School For Clowns43233366
Most Respected230830590
Best School In The World460230294
Princeton Rejects341428542
Best Ivy32323113
Best School In The Universe130822212
Best School In North America83421712
Most Beautiful Campus-26521675
Most Like A Diploma Mill127721609
Best University In New Jersey301320405
Best Business School408619544
Only One Guy Voting152018458
Top Ten California Schools51216592
Most Dishonest Administration414016340
Biggest Rip-off107616008
Most Laughed At Diplomas99914027
Worst Instructors117013978
Best Ivy Bar None-1313543
Best School - World12713511
Best Parties731412546
Best Public School35012160
Truck Driving779211644
Saddest State School-4211192
Joke Diploma74210426
Best School In The Us61910059
Can't Believe It's A University2909612
Worst Career Preparation11259515
Ivy Reject Destination6449290
Rudest Girls74769118
Pathetic Clown Who Hates Ivies1669052
Best Basketball Arena69008442
Best Location1208344
Best Historically Black School56467758
Biggest Scam14067458
Most Unethical Administration60387336
Pathetic Troll Ivy Hater2476335
Pathetic Ivy Envy1196289
Everybody Knows You're The Worst5666116
Ivy Hater - So Pathetic986100
Too Stupid To Know Ivy Schools1745838
Best University For Party4195577
Best Stank21105184
Career Sinkhole13635021
Worst Return On Investment9795017
Wasteoids On Student Review-2774825
Nobody Cares About This School9554555
Best Christian Aviation Program8184156
Best Liberal Arts School8094011
Rutgers: America's University36133921
Pathetic Ivy Wannabe2113337
Best Elementary School15563314
Best Joke4943228
Most Desperate27163112
Best Private School752947
Temple U Rejects2772841
Crappiest Academics7822804
Walmart Cashier Feeder School7972715
Pathetic Joke With No Future4982600
Pathetic Hater On Student Review3982510
Excellent Sheep24082412
Rank Last In All Categories6572377
Walmart Worker Career7212373
Best Community College4812271
Ranks Lowest In All Categories5132189
Bottom Of High School Class4062186
Wishes It Was Seton Hall8012121
Dumbest Faculty9092077
Pathetic Clown With No Life4612055
Best Marching Band2761950
Telemarketer Feeder School9801836
Best Journalism Program-1161834
Abusive Faculty5401746
Most Cheating4911675
Best Economics-501596
Widener U Rejects3731497
Best Business Program341476
Best Christian University1621404
Losers On Student Review231369
Four To Six Years Wasted7271351
School With The Worst Name3431315
Best Seton Hall Graduates3471157
Supermarket Meat Department1781152
Bestest-1181128
Most Plagiarism7901062
Best Place To Learn In Arizona10031061
Best Business/finance1121056
Worst Community College329957
Best Psychology Program-37911
Bottom 3 Percent On Sat448850
Best Seton Hall17783
Best Accounting School-85753
Best University In Arizona670732
Best State Funding Scam650712
Hiked Tuition For Clinton Blow J485693
Hiking Tuition = Macroaggression676690
Janet Sez Yay For Bureaucrats!!!636664
Busboy Feeder School399647
Best School For Lgbt Students415603
Pathetic Student Review Hater158578
Top Finance-10572
Trade School278564
Ivy Worshipper-so Pathetic!4554
Clown Using Others' Categories100532
Best Military College46528
Aspire To Car Wash Career277525
Best School In Arizona408498
Best Online School496496
Technical School Embarassment308492
Top University For Liberal Arts-10456
Bow Down To Us Ivies445447
Good Luck Working At Walmart381445
Best Pre Med-10442
Best Schools In Minnesota82438
Top Business Education-20398
Best Nursing Schools-40376
Bottom 5% Of High School Class356356
Rutgers Clown Has Nothing Else85355
Bottom Of Class Safety School349349
Restaurant Busboy Feeder School258344
New Jersey Bartender School201299
Theft/ Break In298298
Raised Chancellor Pay, Tuition $236260
Truce: I Ok R, You Ok Penn34230
Keith Will Not Go Here42210
Best Student Union68208
Hottest Seton Hall204204
What Rules?186186
Truce:i Leave R, U Leave P186186
Best School In North Carolina-10136
Abuses Grad Students116116
Rutgers Loser -no Life28110
Best Library To Have Sex3492
Best School In Florida6581
Best School To Earn An Mrs.4466
Truce:i Stop W// R, U Stop W / P5462
Best Seton Hall Campus6262
Best Nip Lews6262
Sad Rutgers Clown With No Life5656
Pathetic Rutgers Loser - No Life5252
Best School In Michigan3131
Best Dorms1131
Best Nuclear Engineering Program-1014
Best Teachers College44
Best Social Life02
Best Greek Row-11
Ugliest Girls1493127671
Prettiest Girls476524829
Easiest Girls1540717407
Hottest Girls617517275
Schools With Cutest Guys122514941
Most STD's1204914683
Cutest Girls611212044
Ugliest Guys733311225
Most Sexual Activity675510895
Cutest Boys37515507
Hottest Guys4311511
Drapes Don't Match the Rug23307
Best Economics Department689523227
Best Engineering School41819054
Computer Engineering-46811332
Best Medical School-3256857
Best Biology Program11745064
Biomedical Engineering-1603512
Best Law School03134
Best Architecture School-343122
Best Marketing School-50788
Best Biology School-60730
Best Aviation School188354
Best Art And Design Schools-973
Best Film School-1014
Industrial Engineering11
Best On Campus Housing11
Best Athletics School11
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Best Texas Schools11
Best On Line Colleges11
Best Online Marching Band11
Best Communst Indoctrination11
Best Socialist Indoctrination11
Best Risk Management Insurance11
Best Off Campus Housing11
Best Commuter School11
Coolist Professors11
Guilford11
Friendliness11

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)