StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

Search for Colleges by Region

or within distance of city

  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.

Create your own Perceptual Rankings!

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 268 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Least Respected1150549929
Yall Turn Trx 4 Seton Hall Pimpz936015168
Most Beautiful Campus78514689
Best Colleges292312633
Best Academic School185812482
Worst Academic Reputation329112301
Best Public School14669252
Pathetic Ivy Envy29088556
Most Laughed At Diplomas30188092
Best Liberal Arts School6818065
Biggest Scam38027942
Most Delusional20897767
Best Private School14157693
Best Academic Reputation22907150
Best Teachers College11026424
Ranks Lowest In All Categories4954923
Best Non-ivy League School8474793
Nasty Hoes4964724
Best Business Program20304374
Bottom 5% Of High School Class12364244
School For Clowns24323368
Seton Hall Is Pimpn Your Momma14493129
Princeton Rejects2862726
Stupider Than Seton Hall7442696
Ivy Reject Destination-762604
Best Stank4742252
Lol You're Ridiculous!15442164
You Can Do Better10252119
Knocked Up W/ 9 Possible Daddys4262086
Best Elementary School16992027
Best Nursing Schools10931989
More Pathetic Than Seton Hall13911921
Bottom Of Class Safety School3001842
Bottom Of High School Class13931807
The Most Avant Garde Art School901686
Best Economics7111675
Temple U Rejects13651659
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest10091631
Largest Gay/transexual Populatio3501588
Some Horrible Place2041494
Walmart Worker Career6531473
Always Trashy Never Classy1881438
Best Psychology Program9331435
Dumbest Faculty10191405
Everybody Knows You're The Worst7441400
Most Unethical Administration11841370
Rank Last In All Categories361326
Good Luck Working At Walmart-1641318
Best Location8521278
Most Respected5301274
Nasty, Stinky Dump3491271
Bottom 3 Percent On Sat7861260
Aspire To Car Wash Career5541202
And Screw You Too6821194
Pills Everywhere2291101
Stupidest College In Louisiana!6611093
Shush N Go Find Yo Baby A Daddy!2171073
Don't Know If Its A Girl Or Boy291059
Wishes It Was Seton Hall5221040
Has An Imaginary Girlfriend1061038
All Used And Tore Up105959
Homely Girls180914
Progressive Education Schools830896
Biggest Rip-off401877
Saddest State School103833
Promiscuous Lesbian Population!125833
Straight Up Nasty147805
Crappiest Academics313791
Everybody Looks Down On You340782
Best Journalism Program398782
Best Christian University452706
Most Dishonest Administration674674
Nobody Cares About This School291645
Thinking Outside The Box578644
Best School In The World476620
Reuses Tampons315603
Overpaid President325599
Too Dumb For Admission To Reed-40542
Girl Please36534
Standardized Test Disaster?253517
Largest Gay/trans Population-19507
As Nasty As Stinky Seton Hall149485
Duh, What Research?473473
We're All Voting For Trump146470
Hoover Heads248458
Hood Ratz188456
Best Ivy237455
Worst Career Preparation290434
Admires Seton Hall201429
Skanks And Manks (man Skanks)422422
Lowest 5% Of High School Class148416
Best School In The Universe165405
Worst Return On Investment345405
Best Parties268370
Best On Line Colleges356356
Freaks Weirdos212356
Eating Disorders-30348
Best School For Lgbt Students277345
Seton Hall Jealousy207339
Best State Funding Scam337337
Most Intellectual College In Us331331
Walmart Cashier Feeder School83331
Widener U Rejects177321
Gimme Yo' Money!!!239321
Best Historically Black School52320
Tranny Panties89315
Bunch Of Kids With No Lives110312
Can't Believe It's A University124310
Most Plagiarism119299
Joke Diploma209299
Hiked Tuition For Clinton B.j.295299
Four To Six Years Wasted275275
Hellbound: Filth And Perversion212274
Super Delusional43269
Walden Univ. Rejects Destination104268
Best Vote Manipulation185249
Dirrtysouth Hustlas161245
Biggest Joke Degree94240
Abuses Sick People145227
Bottom Of Hs Class Embarassment56216
Most Cheating205205
Best Finance On The Planet160192
Career Sinkhole187187
The 13th Grade178186
Best Ivy Bar None62186
Telemarketer Feeder School178180
School With The Worst Name23175
Actual Good Jobs83165
Got Nothing To Do But Post On Sr114162
Best School To Earn An Mrs.155157
Top University For Liberal Arts145145
Epic Fail High School Students59141
Total Joke 80% Accept Rate58140
Friendliest Staff-10136
Biggest Dope School113115
Administration = Hellish Demons113113
Graduated Donald Trump. Thanks.9595
Best Basketball Arena9393
Stands Up For Seton Hall8080
Iceberg Ahead-jump Overboard!7272
Best University In Arizona6262
Best Marching Band6262
Best Joke3131
Best Schools In Minnesota3131
Most Like A Diploma Mill3131
Redneck U.3131
Yng Nga Vip3131
Worst Instructors3131
Most Attractive Smart Women-420
Best School In Arizona77
More Ghetto Than Cothc22
Most STD's471210174
Ugliest Girls12577373
Ugliest Guys6495335
Prettiest Girls10414901
Easiest Girls11383544
Most Sexual Activity11952981
Cutest Girls16332781
Hottest Girls10552647
Cutest Boys891565
Drapes Don't Match the Rug-20244
Hottest Guys134198
Schools With Cutest Guys86152
Best Economics Department16999451
Best Biology Program42085130
Best Engineering School18342840
Best Architecture School12492717
Biomedical Engineering5622464
Best Art And Design Schools3061238
Computer Engineering466642
Best Film School142196
Best Medical School3298
Best Law School3131
Best Aviation School88
Best Marketing School11
Best Online School11
Best Biology School11
Top Ten California Schools11
Best Dorms11
Best Student Union11
Best Athletics School11
Best School In Florida11
Best University11
Abusive Faculty11
Rudest Girls11
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Keith Will Not Go Here11
Best School In North Carolina11
Best Military College11
Best Texas Schools11
Best School In North America11
Best University For Party11
Best Christian Aviation Program11
Best Accounting School11
Best Library To Have Sex11
Best Communst Indoctrination11
Best Nuclear Engineering Program11
Best Business School11
Best Place To Learn In Arizona11
Best Community College11
Best University In New Jersey11
Best School In Michigan11
Best Business/finance11
Best Commuter School11
Truck Driving11
Worst Community College11
Restaurant Busboy Feeder School11
Busboy Feeder School11
Technical School Embarassment11
Raised Chancellor Pay, Tuition $11
Hiking Tuition = Macroaggression11
Best Pre Med11
Top Finance11
Top Business Education11
Abuses Grad Students11
Bow Down To Us Ivies11
Much Better Than Seton Hall11
Da Bestest In Da Hol World11
Harem Scarem11
Aspires To Be Like Seton Hall11
Adores Seton Hall!11
Reputation In Freefall11
Only One Person Voting11
Seton Hall University11
Viscious And Cruel Librarians11
Greedy Administration11
Lol You're Ridiculous11
Run By Stepford Robots11
Blood-sucking Administration11
Most Accurate Ratings11
Hard Liquor 24-711
Treats People Like Garbage11
Gave Kanye West Ph.d., Yikes!11
Gave Ted Cruz A College Degree11
Most Gastric11
College Of The Holy Cross Haters11
Hates Reed Cause They Ain't Reed11
Bow Down To Us, We Are Cthc11
Reed Stinks!11
Dumb Kids W/ Money But No Brains11
Don Quixote Would Fit In Here11
Too Dumb For Carleton11
Setonhall cotholycross Envy Us11
Screw You11
Barack's Lunatic Manipulations11
Open Carry (gun Happy) Schools11
Texas Colleges For Non-gun-nuts11
Saic Wannabes11
Purdue Is For Losers11
Mitt Romney's Alma Maters11
Hillary's Schools (not Bernie's)11
James Franco's Alma Maters11

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)