StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 123 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Most Respected1366012425667
Least Respected244551891775
Best Public School48419967373
Worst Academic Reputation7162779458
Biggest Rip-off5193726433
Best Parties2670608206
Best Colleges-3985531507
Most Dishonest Administration9980524432
Most Laughed At Diplomas16078420758
School With The Worst Name18042383954
Most Unethical Administration84476366460
Can't Believe It's A University85816333990
School For Clowns23488322804
Best Historically Black School27492317312
Most Like A Diploma Mill39311289179
Worst Career Preparation50400258560
Dumbest Faculty10704226944
Worst Instructors20678180956
Career Sinkhole25951174605
Crappiest Academics47851173979
Biggest Scam35234173688
Keith Will Not Go Here32416171362
Most Cheating41907158473
Abusive Faculty29480147454
Worst Return On Investment29541131355
Best Academic School-2471106999
Most Plagiarism39177102027
Wishes It Was Seton Hall1929895700
Theft/ Break In4668290292
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest1542977581
Best School For Lgbt Students1626772343
Rudest Girls1888371345
Best Non-ivy League School-35661486
Best Journalism Program1352757427
Most Beautiful Campus72952813
Best Joke1241247984
Best University In Arizona2059143645
Best Location492943323
Best University In New Jersey1605843040
Best Socialist Indoctrination1272142977
Best Academic Reputation-109040436
Best School In The World-138935173
Best Social Life27333571
Best Place To Learn In Arizona1438931277
Best School In Arizona1417027868
Best Stank448923833
Top Ten California Schools-53921901
Best Christian University47721597
Best University-25021012
Best Private School-126919391
Best School In Florida-23618748
Best University For Party85718025
Best Athletics School175717433
Best Elementary School488915103
Best School In North Carolina70614492
Best Liberal Arts School-38414334
Best Dorms-42013802
Best Nuclear Engineering Program487913295
Best Basketball Arena18899211
Best Greek Row9557833
Best-807412
Best State Funding Scam70437113
Best Marching Band-1306064
Best Online School-4206040
Best School In The Universe-595929
Best Nip Lews-195867
Best School In North America-495545
Best Business Program-1604860
Best Military College6364242
Best Communst Indoctrination30904162
Best Seton Hall Graduates10524136
Best Schools In Minnesota-594127
Best Student Union-14001
Best Texas Schools-593927
Best Seton Hall Campus4053299
Best School In The Us-503290
Best Seton Hall11343000
Best School To Earn An Mrs.9012987
Best Nursing Schools-1412827
Hottest Seton Hall5062800
Bestest-92553
Industrial Engineering-1702246
Best On Campus Housing-601952
Best Vote Manipulation-1191827
Best Teachers College-791567
Best Business School-1491505
Best Library To Have Sex1861306
Best Psychology Program-30940
Best Community College565623
Best Accounting School-100556
Best School In Michigan-119473
Best On Line Colleges-9459
Best Christian Aviation Program-40366
Best Online Marching Band1285
Best Aerospace Colleges-50238
Best Risk Management Insurance-30182
Best Off Campus Housing-917
Cutest Girls113612507894
Most STD's48329217217
Easiest Girls61009210847
Ugliest Guys61611172711
Ugliest Girls68416156770
Drapes Don't Match the Rug34070106676
Hottest Girls1083170803
Most Sexual Activity2219953713
Prettiest Girls198544229
Cutest Boys234815476
Hottest Guys136713555
Schools With Cutest Guys839895
Best Engineering School104125722463
Biomedical Engineering81664313052
Computer Engineering89202284426
Best Medical School101961011
Best Aviation School3004559311
Best Law School403947659
Best Film School377821588
Best Architecture School164716887
Best Art And Design Schools142713479
Best Economics Department-60012016
Best Biology School-88010440
Best Biology Program-40810014
Best Marketing School25209070
Naval11

Link me!
Forward me!

Get Your Degree!

Find colleges and get information on the program that’s right for you.

Powered by Campus Explorer

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)
Earn $$
Write an Article for us!