StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!
      Students Know Best Since 2000.

  
-or-
Search for Schools by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Submit My Review
Dynamic Rankings
Compare U's
About that Major?
Career & Salaries
 
Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 130 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Most Respected1127792371599
Least Respected232421732344
Best Parties2248577486
Biggest Rip-off53675546607
Best Colleges-3676525756
Best Public School62996516630
Worst Academic Reputation52636463434
Most Dishonest Administration46872399444
Most Unethical Administration76675351733
Can't Believe It's A University84750315136
Best Historically Black School27473311679
School For Clowns32397284931
Most Laughed At Diplomas35355278249
School With The Worst Name64480273902
Most Like A Diploma Mill42372245920
Worst Career Preparation41518237850
Worst Instructors20643176203
Keith Will Not Go Here32156168668
Crappiest Academics44363162569
Dumbest Faculty45830156426
Abusive Faculty25806139858
Career Sinkhole15777135437
Biggest Scam26670132584
Most Cheating33204128884
Best Academic School-2215102439
Theft/ Break In4618688532
Most Plagiarism2975988415
Wishes It Was Seton Hall1661276404
Worst Return On Investment1870373601
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest1642768619
Rudest Girls1786666508
Drinks The Kool-aid2305451004
Leftist Stooge Factory2268146599
Most Beautiful Campus-221945989
Good Food! Lots Of It!950543723
Best Academic Reputation-90437308
Best Socialist Indoctrination993136601
Best School In The World-137734109
Best Joke466028944
Marxist Re-education Center282128371
Best Non-ivy League School39527931
Best Social Life115627762
Waste Of Money976426938
Best Stank453622520
Too Many Mormons283222448
Best Location284722191
Top Ten California Schools-47321455
Best University-23919699
Waste Of Time584017594
Best Private School-130017324
Best Christian University103717211
Best University In Arizona874316775
Best School In Florida-25716623
Best Athletics School-1714485
Best Liberal Arts School-54513851
Best Dorms-40013670
Best University For Party113313005
Absolute And Utter Shit756911571
Best School For Lgbt Students628311203
Best Elementary School231211086
Best School In North Carolina-19910735
Best Basketball Arena-976373
Diploma Mill48786142
Best Marching Band-1176051
Most Scandalous19415999
Best Online School-4205628
Best Nuclear Engineering Program20505468
Best4985464
Best School In The Universe-185298
Best School In North America-705190
Best Nip Lews-505142
Best Journalism Program7564670
Best Business Program-254323
Best Communst Indoctrination29763872
Best Greek Row2133847
Best Student Union843724
Best Texas Schools-903708
Fork U.15643692
Best Schools In Minnesota-903658
Ew11953407
Best School In The Us-503200
Best Seton Hall2952159
Bestest492123
Industrial Engineering-1672105
Best Nursing Schools-1402054
Best Military College8242050
Hottest Seton Hall311893
Best On Campus Housing-491877
Best Teachers College-1101060
Best Psychology Program-30940
Best Accounting School-100556
Best Aerospace Colleges-50238
Best Christian Aviation Program-30232
Highest % Of Urinals W/dividers-30222
Best Business School150212
Best Library To Have Sex-30202
Best On Line Colleges-30194
Oxford124186
North Dakota-20112
Your Mom-1072
Most Seductive Teachers-1070
Best Online Marching Band6262
Cutest Girls51213240569
Most STD's47070202272
Easiest Girls54332182150
Ugliest Guys59539152113
Ugliest Girls64978143082
Drapes Don't Match the Rug3020377727
Most Sexual Activity1881946105
Hottest Girls-43545727
Prettiest Girls76435772
Hottest Guys-32010928
Cutest Boys-58010734
Schools With Cutest Guys-878951
Best Engineering School71359670669
Biomedical Engineering34762186214
Computer Engineering3528898620
Best Aviation School2345549591
Best Law School145918949
Best Medical School254816608
Best Film School59714437
Best Economics Department12511043
Best Architecture School143110443
Best Art And Design Schools101810252
Best Biology Program-4549968
Best Biology School-8809944
Best Marketing School13645796
George Washington University11
Radford11
Binghamton11

Link me!
Forward me!


  Submitted Articles
• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)
Earn $$
Write an Article for us!
Ω
Ad Optimizer

 
 
 
About Us | Advertise | Press | Privacy | Legal
Send Comments/Suggestions to: sradmin@studentsreview.com.

Copyright © 2000-2014. StudentsReview ™. All Rights Reserved.

Disclaimer: StudentsReview makes no claims, promises, or guarantees about the accuracy, completeness, or adequacy of the contents of this site, and expressly disclaims liability for errors and omissions in the contents of this site. Furthermore, StudentsReview is not affiliated with any University or Institution.

 
 
College reviews ™ and University reviews and ratings by students for students

Misc Links, Scholarship Search, Graduate Reviews, A Doctors Guide To