StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 281 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Least Respected13070174372
Trump Eats Shit!!!2162423004
Trump And Putin Are Lovers!2155222414
Most Beautiful Campus70618818
Best Colleges325117231
Yall Turn Trx 4 Seton Hall Pimpz1003115911
Best Academic School184914691
Worst Academic Reputation362213134
Best Public School170510717
Pathetic Ivy Envy29068824
Best Liberal Arts School5958727
Best Private School10258597
Most Laughed At Diplomas33768590
Best Academic Reputation14528364
Biggest Scam40818357
Most Delusional22277971
Best Non-ivy League School7876959
Best Teachers College11036487
Trump Sucks!!!50115383
Ranks Lowest In All Categories7405168
Nasty Hoes6645020
Best Business Program21334621
Bottom 5% Of High School Class15754585
School For Clowns26493585
Princeton Rejects6763484
Seton Hall Is Pimpn Your Momma17673449
Trump = Hate23343032
Dump Trump26382882
Ivy Reject Destination-1012773
You Can Do Better16122768
Stupider Than Seton Hall7752727
Most Respected5082670
Best Elementary School21252453
Best Stank5052283
Trump Is A Crook!14692249
Lol You're Ridiculous!15752195
Knocked Up W/ 9 Possible Daddys4572153
More Pathetic Than Seton Hall14162084
Can't Believe It's A University17921990
Best Nursing Schools10931989
Hellhole5591927
Dumbest Faculty15131901
Bottom Of Class Safety School3081896
Best Economics7421830
Bottom Of High School Class13931809
We're All Voting For Trump8501792
Largest Gay/transexual Populatio4551759
Always Trashy Never Classy2491749
The Most Avant Garde Art School901686
Temple U Rejects13901686
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest10081644
Trump: Not Our President!7421628
Some Horrible Place3251615
Most Unethical Administration13711557
Walmart Worker Career7171537
Best Psychology Program9951497
Best Location9031413
Skanks1531401
Everybody Knows You're The Worst7441400
Best-511365
Rank Last In All Categories361326
Good Luck Working At Walmart-1641318
Crackheads3111277
Nasty, Stinky Dump3491271
Bottom 3 Percent On Sat7861260
Aspire To Car Wash Career5541202
And Screw You Too6821194
Biggest Rip-off5371141
Trump Voters = Putin Dupes!11341136
Wishes It Was Seton Hall5801110
Pills Everywhere2301104
Best Journalism Program3301094
Stupidest College In Louisiana!6611093
Don't Know If Its A Girl Or Boy601090
Shush N Go Find Yo Baby A Daddy!2171073
Has An Imaginary Girlfriend1061038
Racists3621028
All Used And Tore Up136990
Progressive Education Schools891959
Homely Girls211945
Saddest State School194932
Promiscuous Lesbian Population!156864
The 13th Grade807831
Everybody Looks Down On You374816
Straight Up Nasty147805
Crappiest Academics313791
Best Parties475711
Best Christian University456710
Most Dishonest Administration705705
Best Ivy217703
Best School In The World450674
Thinking Outside The Box595661
Nobody Cares About This School291645
Reuses Tampons346634
Overpaid President355631
Ho's186620
Girl Please36596
Hiked Tuition For Clinton B.j.504570
Duh, What Research?510560
Worst Return On Investment495559
Worst Career Preparation413559
Coke73557
Too Dumb For Admission To Reed-40542
Scurrilous44524
Standardized Test Disaster?253517
Largest Gay/trans Population-19507
Gimme Yo' Money!!!425507
Best School In The Universe233505
Impeach Trump!!!496496
Most Intellectual College In Us332490
As Nasty As Stinky Seton Hall149485
Hoover Heads248458
Hood Ratz188456
Bunch Of Kids With No Lives157443
Career Sinkhole312440
Dirrtysouth Hustlas347431
Admires Seton Hall201429
Skanks And Manks (man Skanks)422422
Lowest 5% Of High School Class148416
Four To Six Years Wasted399399
Trump Voters = Putin Lovers372372
Most Plagiarism181361
Best School For Lgbt Students287357
Freaks Weirdos212356
Best On Line Colleges356356
Eating Disorders-30348
Tranny Panties120346
Best State Funding Scam345345
Seton Hall Jealousy207339
Best Historically Black School53339
Total Joke 80% Accept Rate-11335
Super Delusional106332
Walmart Cashier Feeder School83331
Widener U Rejects177321
Best Ivy Bar None42310
Hellbound: Filth And Perversion180306
Joke Diploma209299
Biggest Joke Degree86286
Walden Univ. Rejects Destination104268
Best Vote Manipulation185249
Bottom Of Hs Class Embarassment36238
Most Cheating236236
Abuses Sick People145227
School With The Worst Name64224
Shithole159221
Telemarketer Feeder School209211
Butt124206
Best School In Florida118202
Best Finance On The Planet161193
Epic Fail High School Students72188
Friendliest Staff21167
Actual Good Jobs83165
Got Nothing To Do But Post On Sr114162
Graduated Donald Trump. Thanks.158158
Best School To Earn An Mrs.156158
No Link To Education155155
Top University For Liberal Arts145145
Administration = Hellish Demons123123
Biggest Dope School113115
Best University For Party4997
Best Basketball Arena9395
Pot8282
Stands Up For Seton Hall8080
Iceberg Ahead-jump Overboard!7272
Trump Is Our President6262
Best University In Arizona6262
Best Marching Band6262
Most Attractive Smart Women-1349
Redneck U.3941
Hard Liquor 24-73232
Best Texas Schools3131
Yng Nga Vip3131
Most Like A Diploma Mill3131
Friendliest Campus3131
Best Joke3131
Worst Instructors3131
Best Schools In Minnesota3131
Best Business School2525
Best School In Arizona77
More Ghetto Than Cothc22
Most STD's566811232
Ugliest Girls15738519
Ugliest Guys7055951
Prettiest Girls12265644
Easiest Girls17524252
Most Sexual Activity17553541
Cutest Girls14093275
Hottest Girls11873239
Cutest Boys1131963
Hottest Guys104292
Schools With Cutest Guys118246
Drapes Don't Match the Rug-20244
Best Economics Department152710865
Best Biology Program45855713
Best Architecture School13833123
Best Engineering School18952929
Biomedical Engineering6822770
Best Art And Design Schools3061238
Computer Engineering7451047
Best Film School142196
Best Medical School34100
Best Law School3131
Best Aviation School88
Best Marketing School11
Best Online School11
Best Biology School11
Top Ten California Schools11
Best Dorms11
Best Student Union11
Best Athletics School11
Best University11
Abusive Faculty11
Rudest Girls11
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Keith Will Not Go Here11
Best School In North Carolina11
Best Military College11
Best School In North America11
Bestest11
Best Christian Aviation Program11
Best Accounting School11
Best Library To Have Sex11
Best Communst Indoctrination11
Best Nuclear Engineering Program11
Best Place To Learn In Arizona11
Best Community College11
Best University In New Jersey11
Best School In Michigan11
Best Business/finance11
Best Commuter School11
Truck Driving11
Worst Community College11
Restaurant Busboy Feeder School11
Busboy Feeder School11
Technical School Embarassment11
Raised Chancellor Pay, Tuition $11
Hiking Tuition = Macroaggression11
Best Pre Med11
Top Finance11
Top Business Education11
Abuses Grad Students11
Bow Down To Us Ivies11
Friendliness11
Much Better Than Seton Hall11
Da Bestest In Da Hol World11
Harem Scarem11
Aspires To Be Like Seton Hall11
Adores Seton Hall!11
Reputation In Freefall11
Only One Person Voting11
Seton Hall University11
Viscious And Cruel Librarians11
Greedy Administration11
Lol You're Ridiculous11
Run By Stepford Robots11
Blood-sucking Administration11
Most Accurate Ratings11
Treats People Like Garbage11
Gave Kanye West Ph.d., Yikes!11
Gave Ted Cruz A College Degree11
Party11
Most Gastric11
Worstest11
College Of The Holy Cross Haters11
Hates Reed Cause They Ain't Reed11
Bow Down To Us, We Are Cthc11
Reed Stinks!11
Dumb Kids W/ Money But No Brains11
Don Quixote Would Fit In Here11
Too Dumb For Carleton11
Setonhall cotholycross Envy Us11
Screw You11
Barack's Lunatic Manipulations11
Open Carry (gun Happy) Schools11
Texas Colleges For Non-gun-nuts11
Stink-e11
Saic Wannabes11
Purdue Is For Losers11
Mitt Romney's Alma Maters11
Hillary's Schools (not Bernie's)11
James Franco's Alma Maters11

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)