StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 298 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Least Respected12654302018
Trump Eats Shit!!!2579428256
Trump And Putin Are Lovers!2219523843
Most Beautiful Campus201321803
Best Colleges409719745
Best Academic School274618360
Yall Turn Trx 4 Seton Hall Pimpz1000015946
Worst Academic Reputation358113645
Best Public School186612116
Your Degree Is Worthless981110213
Biggest Scam51649616
Pathetic Ivy Envy31569358
Most Laughed At Diplomas39399273
Best Private School10088836
Best Liberal Arts School6128760
Best Academic Reputation14498429
Most Delusional23388122
Best Non-ivy League School6867280
Best Teachers College11036487
Trump Sucks!!!50435419
Nasty Hoes8695349
Ranks Lowest In All Categories8645292
Best Business Program20715055
Bottom 5% Of High School Class18014811
Always Trashy Never Classy28994651
School For Clowns31804374
Knocked Up W/ 9 Possible Daddys16884264
Seton Hall Is Pimpn Your Momma15093775
Princeton Rejects6843556
Bottom 3 Percent On Sat27523556
Most Respected7123382
Ivy Reject Destination1183258
Trump = Hate23243220
Dump Trump26813039
Trump: Not Our President!20132979
Racists20232935
Stupider Than Seton Hall7752851
You Can Do Better16742830
Best Elementary School23732701
We're All Voting For Trump13192631
Can't Believe It's A University19872493
Hellhole5852445
Best Stank5362314
Trump Is A Crook!14682312
More Pathetic Than Seton Hall13852277
Best Economics6802202
Lol You're Ridiculous!15762196
Bottom Of Class Safety School1862080
Dumbest Faculty14201998
Best Psychology Program9951993
Best Nursing Schools10931989
Largest Gay/transexual Populatio5261900
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest10981886
Walmart Worker Career9521848
Bottom Of High School Class13621840
Wishes It Was Seton Hall9421816
Some Horrible Place3571709
Good Luck Working At Walmart1181708
Temple U Rejects13901686
The Most Avant Garde Art School901686
Worstest16431645
Most Unethical Administration13711557
Best Location10091551
Everybody Knows You're The Worst7771501
Best-441420
Skanks1531401
Rank Last In All Categories341340
Crackheads3411309
Nasty, Stinky Dump3811303
Biggest Rip-off5791291
And Screw You Too7131225
Aspire To Car Wash Career5541202
Stupidest College In Louisiana!6181198
Trump Voters = Putin Dupes!10941176
Best Journalism Program3241126
Pills Everywhere2301104
Shush N Go Find Yo Baby A Daddy!2481104
Don't Know If Its A Girl Or Boy601090
Has An Imaginary Girlfriend1061038
The 13th Grade9931017
All Used And Tore Up136990
Saddest State School219963
Progressive Education Schools891959
Reuses Tampons658946
Homely Girls211945
Promiscuous Lesbian Population!187895
Crappiest Academics401879
Trump Is Putin's Puppet809821
Everybody Looks Down On You374816
Straight Up Nasty147805
Best Christian University479759
Best Parties447751
Best Ivy260748
Most Dishonest Administration705705
Hiked Tuition For Clinton B.j.616702
Best School For Lgbt Students614692
No Link To Education682682
Best School In The World453677
Nobody Cares About This School322676
Thinking Outside The Box595661
Ho's217651
Overpaid President355631
Girl Please36596
Duh, What Research?541591
Worst Return On Investment495559
Worst Career Preparation413559
Coke73557
Scurrilous75555
School With The Worst Name387549
Too Dumb For Admission To Reed-41543
Best Vote Manipulation394540
Impeach Trump!!!529529
Super Delusional292528
Standardized Test Disaster?253517
As Nasty As Stinky Seton Hall180516
Best School In The Universe238510
Gimme Yo' Money!!!425507
Largest Gay/trans Population-19507
Career Sinkhole371499
Most Intellectual College In Us332490
Skanks And Manks (man Skanks)428478
Hampshire College = Fake College455475
Admires Seton Hall240468
Walmart Cashier Feeder School211459
Hoover Heads248458
Hood Ratz188456
Freaks Weirdos180450
Bunch Of Kids With No Lives157445
Dirrtysouth Hustlas347431
Lowest 5% Of High School Class148416
Four To Six Years Wasted399399
Eating Disorders4382
Trump Voters = Putin Lovers372372
Seton Hall Jealousy238370
Most Plagiarism181361
Best On Line Colleges356356
Tranny Panties120346
Best State Funding Scam345345
Best Historically Black School55343
Trump Is Our President-30340
Total Joke 80% Accept Rate-12338
Hellbound: Filth And Perversion149337
Dumb Kids W/ Money But No Brains215327
Widener U Rejects177321
Waste Of Parent's Money145319
Best Ivy Bar None42310
Biggest Joke Degree102308
Joke Diploma216306
Walden Univ. Rejects Destination104268
Shithole190252
Bottom Of Hs Class Embarassment28246
Butt150240
Most Cheating236236
Abuses Sick People145227
Best School To Earn An Mrs.175221
Best School In Florida132216
Telemarketer Feeder School209211
Best Finance On The Planet162208
Best Communst Indoctrination142194
Most Like A Diploma Mill145191
Epic Fail High School Students72188
Friendliest Staff21167
Actual Good Jobs83165
Got Nothing To Do But Post On Sr114162
Graduated Donald Trump. Thanks.158158
Best University For Party66152
Top University For Liberal Arts146146
Much Better Than Seton Hall71133
Best Basketball Arena125129
Administration = Hellish Demons123123
Biggest Dope School113115
Stink-e114114
Best Texas Schools3193
Pot9191
College Students Are Braindead7585
Stands Up For Seton Hall8080
Redneck U.874
Purdue Is For Losers6872
Iceberg Ahead-jump Overboard!7272
Campus Overrun By Pigs6262
Best University In Arizona6262
Best Marching Band6262
Barack's Lunatic Manipulations5858
Most Attractive Smart Women-1355
Gave Kanye West Ph.d., Yikes!4949
Harem Scarem3244
Worst Instructors3133
Hard Liquor 24-73232
Friendliest Campus3131
Best Schools In Minnesota3131
Yng Nga Vip3131
Best Joke3131
Busboy Feeder School2828
Best Business School2525
College Students Are Babies1012
Best School In Arizona77
Lol You're Ridiculous66
Best Library To Have Sex22
More Ghetto Than Cothc22
Keith Will Not Go Here11
Have A Graduate Degree, Make Sht11
Most STD's627712219
Ugliest Girls10769150
Prettiest Girls23747704
Ugliest Guys4916301
Easiest Girls27345266
Cutest Girls14124524
Most Sexual Activity17553665
Hottest Girls12963418
Cutest Boys1182070
Hottest Guys127317
Schools With Cutest Guys149277
Drapes Don't Match the Rug-20244
Best Economics Department262612828
Best Biology Program45855713
Best Engineering School21073745
Best Architecture School14143154
Biomedical Engineering5563142
Best Art And Design Schools3191341
Computer Engineering7451047
Best Medical School301429
Best Film School151251
Best Aviation School4242
Best Law School3131
Best Marketing School11
Best Online School11
Best Biology School11
Top Ten California Schools11
Best Dorms11
Best Student Union11
Best Athletics School11
Best University11
Abusive Faculty11
Rudest Girls11
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Best School In North Carolina11
Best Military College11
Best School In North America11
Bestest11
Best Christian Aviation Program11
Best Accounting School11
Best Nuclear Engineering Program11
Best Place To Learn In Arizona11
Best Community College11
Best University In New Jersey11
Best School In Michigan11
Best Business/finance11
Best Commuter School11
Truck Driving11
Worst Community College11
Restaurant Busboy Feeder School11
Technical School Embarassment11
Raised Chancellor Pay, Tuition $11
Hiking Tuition = Macroaggression11
Best Pre Med11
Top Finance11
Top Business Education11
Abuses Grad Students11
Bow Down To Us Ivies11
Friendliness11
Da Bestest In Da Hol World11
Aspires To Be Like Seton Hall11
Adores Seton Hall!11
Reputation In Freefall11
Only One Person Voting11
Seton Hall University11
Viscious And Cruel Librarians11
Greedy Administration11
Run By Stepford Robots11
Blood-sucking Administration11
Most Accurate Ratings11
Treats People Like Garbage11
Gave Ted Cruz A College Degree11
Party11
Most Gastric11
College Of The Holy Cross Haters11
Hates Reed Cause They Ain't Reed11
Bow Down To Us, We Are Cthc11
Reed Stinks!11
Don Quixote Would Fit In Here11
Too Dumb For Carleton11
Setonhall cotholycross Envy Us11
Screw You11
Open Carry (gun Happy) Schools11
Texas Colleges For Non-gun-nuts11
Saic Wannabes11
Mitt Romney's Alma Maters11
Hillary's Schools (not Bernie's)11
James Franco's Alma Maters11
Uconn11
Supply11
Logistics11
Hot11
Goucher11
Most Gay11
Gay11
Cooper Union For The Advancement11
Drexel University Medical School11

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)