StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started on Jun 29!
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 248 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Your Degree Is Worthless59788026
Most Unethical Administration52836217
Biggest Scam33244440
Most Dishonest Administration43474427
Wishes It Was Seton Hall27792779
Most Like A Diploma Mill12072551
School For Clowns19472359
Dumb Kids W/ Money But No Brains13412221
Campus Overrun By Pigs13471939
Pathetic Ivy Envy6321876
Vicious Administration18661866
Princeton Rejects15871843
Walmart Cashier Feeder School11971617
Best Non-ivy League School10971609
Farts In Toilet/snaps At Bubbles12721280
Least Respected8231159
Hampshire College = Fake College10001154
Most Delusional561961
Yall Turn Trx 4 Seton Hall Pimpz698856
Seton Hall Is Pimpn Your Momma777843
Best Academic School124800
Most Laughed At Diplomas444796
Campus Swamped By Skanks!538790
Best Liberal Arts School449697
Can't Believe It's A University580670
Biggest Rip-off484518
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest294492
As Nasty As Stinky Seton Hall320448
Worst Academic Reputation349437
Best Joke433435
Saddest State School105423
Harem Scarem175335
Best Colleges145335
Stink-e182330
Icky, Just Icky!330330
Worst President300300
Shush N Go Find Yo Baby A Daddy!176300
Best Location272298
Best School To Earn An Mrs.37263
Crappiest Academics124250
Most Beautiful Campus138242
Overpaid President182236
Best Ivy171235
Dumbest Faculty144224
Some Horrible Place119221
Ug-a-mug Girls31221
More Pathetic Than Seton Hall98214
School With The Worst Name119213
Everybody Knows You're The Worst194212
Blood-sucking Administration185209
Best Elementary School195195
Aspires To Be Like Seton Hall186186
Most Attractive Smart Women130176
Stupider Than Seton Hall69163
Best School In Florida97163
Gimme Yo' Money!!!124158
Stands Up For Seton Hall157157
Reputation In Freefall70154
Crackheads43127
Best Stank126126
Most Plagiarism113123
Worstest108108
Hellhole23105
Nobody Cares About This School20100
Adores Seton Hall!9999
Hellbound: Filth And Perversion9294
Most Respected6165
Run By Stepford Robots6262
Career Sinkhole6262
Joke Diploma6060
Duh, What Research?5656
Best Parties4454
Lowest 5% Of High School Class4848
Best Public School3335
Ranks Lowest In All Categories3131
Most Cheating3131
Worst Return On Investment3131
Admires Seton Hall3131
Everybody Looks Down On You3131
Skanks And Manks (man Skanks)2325
Skanks-519
Hoover Heads-715
Best Nuclear Engineering Program66
Best Library To Have Sex44
Best School For Lgbt Students22
Best Online School22
Learning Disability Program11
Ugliest Girls439991
Ugliest Guys292614
Most STD's340598
Hottest Girls71179
Most Sexual Activity80162
Hottest Guys3294
Cutest Boys-468
Prettiest Girls3333
Easiest Girls3131
Best Law School2143
Best Engineering School44
Cutest Girls11
Schools With Cutest Guys11
Best Marketing School11
Biomedical Engineering11
Best Christian University11
Computer Engineering11
Best Private School11
Best Medical School11
Best Economics Department11
Worst Instructors11
Best Historically Black School11
Best Academic Reputation11
Best Biology School11
Top Ten California Schools11
Best Aviation School11
Worst Career Preparation11
Best Architecture School11
Best Film School11
Best Dorms11
Best Student Union11
Best Biology Program11
Drapes Don't Match the Rug11
Best Athletics School11
Best Art And Design Schools11
Best University11
Abusive Faculty11
Rudest Girls11
Best Basketball Arena11
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Keith Will Not Go Here11
Best School In North Carolina11
Best Journalism Program11
Best Business Program11
Best11
Best Marching Band11
Best Military College11
Best Texas Schools11
Best Schools In Minnesota11
Best School In North America11
Best School In The World11
Best School In The Universe11
Best University For Party11
Bestest11
Best Psychology Program11
Best Christian Aviation Program11
Best Teachers College11
Best Nursing Schools11
Best On Line Colleges11
Best University In Arizona11
Best Accounting School11
Best Communst Indoctrination11
Best Business School11
Best School In Arizona11
Best Place To Learn In Arizona11
Best Community College11
Best University In New Jersey11
Best Vote Manipulation11
Best State Funding Scam11
Best School In Michigan11
Best Business/finance11
Best Economics11
Best Commuter School11
Best Ivy Bar None11
Truck Driving11
Ivy Reject Destination11
Temple U Rejects11
Widener U Rejects11
Rank Last In All Categories11
Bottom Of High School Class11
Walmart Worker Career11
Worst Community College11
Telemarketer Feeder School11
Bottom 3 Percent On Sat11
Restaurant Busboy Feeder School11
Busboy Feeder School11
Aspire To Car Wash Career11
Four To Six Years Wasted11
Technical School Embarassment11
Raised Chancellor Pay, Tuition $11
Best Pre Med11
Bottom 5% Of High School Class11
Bottom Of Class Safety School11
Top Finance11
Top Business Education11
Top University For Liberal Arts11
Good Luck Working At Walmart11
Abuses Grad Students11
Bow Down To Us Ivies11
Friendliness11
Much Better Than Seton Hall11
You Can Do Better11
Da Bestest In Da Hol World11
Only One Person Voting11
Seton Hall University11
Abuses Sick People11
Viscious And Cruel Librarians11
The Most Avant Garde Art School11
Biggest Dope School11
Stupidest College In Louisiana!11
Greedy Administration11
Lol You're Ridiculous11
Super Delusional11
Administration = Hellish Demons11
Most Accurate Ratings11
Hard Liquor 24-711
Pills Everywhere11
Treats People Like Garbage11
Gave Kanye West Ph.d., Yikes!11
Most Gastric11
Nasty, Stinky Dump11
Racists11
College Of The Holy Cross Haters11
Hates Reed Cause They Ain't Reed11
Seton Hall Jealousy11
Too Dumb For Admission To Reed11
Bow Down To Us, We Are Cthc11
Got Nothing To Do But Post On Sr11
Reed Stinks!11
Thinking Outside The Box11
Bunch Of Kids With No Lives11
Too Dumb For Carleton11
Setonhall cotholycross Envy Us11
Screw You11
And Screw You Too11
Open Carry (gun Happy) Schools11
Texas Colleges For Non-gun-nuts11
More Ghetto Than Cothc11
Straight Up Nasty11
Saic Wannabes11
Total Joke 80% Accept Rate11
Epic Fail High School Students11
Best Finance On The Planet11
Purdue Is For Losers11
Biggest Joke Degree11
Bottom Of Hs Class Embarassment11
Walden Univ. Rejects Destination11
Progressive Education Schools11
Most Intellectual College In Us11
Standardized Test Disaster?11
Homely Girls11
Eating Disorders11
Friendliest Staff11
Actual Good Jobs11
The 13th Grade11
Friendliest Campus11
No Link To Education11
College Students Are Babies11
College Students Are Braindead11
Syracuse University11
Tech School Scams11

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)
• Boston Apartment lease: Watch out!