StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 264 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Least Respected638318755
Most Beautiful Campus40012574
Yall Turn Trx 4 Seton Hall Pimpz599810156
Best Academic School23789496
Pathetic Ivy Envy27617939
Worst Academic Reputation21867904
Most Delusional19967612
Best Colleges11637017
Best Liberal Arts School9766806
Biggest Scam22645886
Best Public School4525688
Ranks Lowest In All Categories4724398
Most Laughed At Diplomas12874137
Bottom 5% Of High School Class13404010
Best Academic Reputation10203998
Nasty Hoes4433569
Best Teachers College9543550
Best Private School10203116
Best Business Program11792637
Princeton Rejects1732467
Best Stank4142188
Ivy Reject Destination-1652177
Lol You're Ridiculous!15442164
School For Clowns14902156
Bottom Of High School Class13621774
Hellhole4771753
More Pathetic Than Seton Hall12561742
Best Elementary School13291657
Temple U Rejects13961628
Seton Hall Is Pimpn Your Momma4091607
The Most Avant Garde Art School731607
You Can Do Better5921526
Bottom Of Class Safety School3601516
Best Nursing Schools8241442
Best Non-ivy League School7391397
Stupider Than Seton Hall5531397
Best-401354
Crackheads3131275
Some Horrible Place201232
Walmart Worker Career8371223
Rank Last In All Categories621216
And Screw You Too7121162
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest7891159
Pills Everywhere2281100
Stupidest College In Louisiana!6611093
Best Location7031065
Nasty, Stinky Dump2461064
Shush N Go Find Yo Baby A Daddy!1861042
Has An Imaginary Girlfriend1061038
Bottom 3 Percent On Sat7251011
Don't Know If Its A Girl Or Boy-42982
Everybody Knows You're The Worst499957
Aspire To Car Wash Career515911
All Used And Tore Up34886
Homely Girls149883
Good Luck Working At Walmart-109855
Skanks231783
Progressive Education Schools717779
Dumbest Faculty674736
Straight Up Nasty116712
Everybody Looks Down On You281653
Best School In The World475619
Wishes It Was Seton Hall422606
Biggest Rip-off365603
Nobody Cares About This School291583
Thinking Outside The Box516582
Knocked Up W/ 9 Possible Daddys249561
Too Dumb For Admission To Reed-40542
Crappiest Academics252542
Always Trashy Never Classy156534
Scurrilous44524
Girl Please53495
Best Psychology Program244494
Standardized Test Disaster?221485
Saddest State School121437
Largest Gay/transexual Populatio213437
Most Unethical Administration436436
Duh, What Research?411411
Racists85375
Hood Ratz163369
We're All Voting For Trump43367
Best Christian University331359
Best On Line Colleges356356
Admires Seton Hall207351
Eating Disorders-30348
Skanks And Manks (man Skanks)346346
Worst Return On Investment283343
Best School For Lgbt Students276342
Ho's91341
Seton Hall Jealousy207339
As Nasty As Stinky Seton Hall122334
Freaks Weirdos181325
Widener U Rejects177321
Reuses Tampons176320
Most Respected175281
Most Intellectual College In Us278278
Walden Univ. Rejects Destination104268
Lowest 5% Of High School Class86268
Best Economics111265
Largest Gay/trans Population-2262
Hiked Tuition For Clinton B.j.261261
Overpaid President230258
Best Historically Black School52258
Best Journalism Program128238
Bunch Of Kids With No Lives83227
Best State Funding Scam214214
Biggest Joke Degree124206
Super Delusional52196
Tranny Panties52196
Promiscuous Lesbian Population!6188
Four To Six Years Wasted186186
Worst Career Preparation186186
Hellbound: Filth And Perversion182182
Most Dishonest Administration178178
Abuses Sick People83165
Got Nothing To Do But Post On Sr114162
Best Vote Manipulation92156
Best School In The Universe155155
Best School To Earn An Mrs.155155
Bottom Of Hs Class Embarassment58152
Dirrtysouth Hustlas69151
Most Plagiarism146146
Epic Fail High School Students59141
Total Joke 80% Accept Rate58140
Friendliest Staff-10136
Coke52134
Hoover Heads44126
Can't Believe It's A University124124
Telemarketer Feeder School116116
Top University For Liberal Arts114114
Most Cheating112112
Biggest Dope School107107
Joke Diploma9999
School With The Worst Name9496
Best Basketball Arena9393
Best Ivy3193
Graduated Donald Trump. Thanks.6464
Best University In Arizona6262
Best Finance On The Planet6262
Best Ivy Bar None6262
Walmart Cashier Feeder School5252
Best Marching Band3131
Pot3131
Redneck U.3131
Best Schools In Minnesota3131
Butt1010
Best School In Arizona77
Most Attractive Smart Women66
More Ghetto Than Cothc22
Best Parties11
Most STD's39749238
Easiest Girls8833083
Most Sexual Activity11122876
Hottest Girls9111859
Cutest Girls9181670
Cutest Boys201290
Prettiest Girls3191249
Ugliest Girls182970
Ugliest Guys205587
Drapes Don't Match the Rug-20244
Hottest Guys101163
Schools With Cutest Guys5656
Best Economics Department12435891
Best Biology Program37414221
Best Architecture School11062444
Biomedical Engineering3661992
Best Engineering School14011879
Best Art And Design Schools2791023
Computer Engineering379555
Best Medical School3298
Best Law School3131
Best Marketing School11
Worst Instructors11
Most Like A Diploma Mill11
Best Online School11
Best Biology School11
Top Ten California Schools11
Best Aviation School11
Best Film School11
Best Dorms11
Best Student Union11
Best Athletics School11
Best School In Florida11
Best University11
Abusive Faculty11
Rudest Girls11
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Keith Will Not Go Here11
Best School In North Carolina11
Best Military College11
Best Texas Schools11
Career Sinkhole11
Best School In North America11
Best Joke11
Best University For Party11
Bestest11
Best Christian Aviation Program11
Best Accounting School11
Best Library To Have Sex11
Best Communst Indoctrination11
Best Nuclear Engineering Program11
Best Business School11
Best Place To Learn In Arizona11
Best Community College11
Best University In New Jersey11
Best School In Michigan11
Best Business/finance11
Best Commuter School11
Truck Driving11
Worst Community College11
Restaurant Busboy Feeder School11
Busboy Feeder School11
Technical School Embarassment11
Raised Chancellor Pay, Tuition $11
Hiking Tuition = Macroaggression11
Best Pre Med11
Top Finance11
Top Business Education11
Abuses Grad Students11
Bow Down To Us Ivies11
Friendliness11
Much Better Than Seton Hall11
Da Bestest In Da Hol World11
Harem Scarem11
Aspires To Be Like Seton Hall11
Adores Seton Hall!11
Reputation In Freefall11
Iceberg Ahead-jump Overboard!11
Gimme Yo' Money!!!11
Only One Person Voting11
Seton Hall University11
Viscious And Cruel Librarians11
Greedy Administration11
Lol You're Ridiculous11
Run By Stepford Robots11
Administration = Hellish Demons11
Blood-sucking Administration11
Most Accurate Ratings11
Hard Liquor 24-711
Treats People Like Garbage11
Gave Kanye West Ph.d., Yikes!11
Gave Ted Cruz A College Degree11
Party11
Most Gastric11
Worstest11
College Of The Holy Cross Haters11
Hates Reed Cause They Ain't Reed11
Bow Down To Us, We Are Cthc11
Reed Stinks!11
Dumb Kids W/ Money But No Brains11
Don Quixote Would Fit In Here11
Too Dumb For Carleton11
Setonhall cotholycross Envy Us11
Screw You11
Barack's Lunatic Manipulations11
Open Carry (gun Happy) Schools11
Texas Colleges For Non-gun-nuts11
Stink-e11
Saic Wannabes11
Stands Up For Seton Hall11
Purdue Is For Losers11
Mitt Romney's Alma Maters11
Hillary's Schools (not Bernie's)11
James Franco's Alma Maters11

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)