StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!
      Students Know Best Since 2000.

  
-or-
Search for Schools by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Submit My Review
Dynamic Rankings
Compare U's
About that Major?
Career & Salaries
 
Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 130 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Most Respected1134092369855
Least Respected232421719036
Best Parties1784575862
Biggest Rip-off51948541780
Best Colleges-3851522717
Best Public School66991504709
Worst Academic Reputation51698458346
Most Dishonest Administration46183396743
Most Unethical Administration76449350911
Can't Believe It's A University84920312730
Best Historically Black School27161310765
School For Clowns32142276630
School With The Worst Name63812272450
Most Laughed At Diplomas36695267339
Most Like A Diploma Mill40803241741
Worst Career Preparation41015233975
Worst Instructors20643176203
Keith Will Not Go Here32267168433
Crappiest Academics44339160647
Dumbest Faculty45648155582
Abusive Faculty25520138080
Most Cheating32404127606
Biggest Scam25459126529
Career Sinkhole13235123373
Best Academic School-238799479
Most Plagiarism2924287568
Theft/ Break In4720383905
Wishes It Was Seton Hall1644775959
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest1621067258
Rudest Girls1772265908
Worst Return On Investment1666560207
Most Beautiful Campus-209245704
Drinks The Kool-aid1798344509
Good Food! Lots Of It!889843116
Leftist Stooge Factory2000241744
Best Academic Reputation14336071
Best Socialist Indoctrination506230386
Best Joke471528047
Best Social Life118827728
Best Non-ivy League School128726159
Best School In The World596926043
Marxist Re-education Center217924409
Best Stank457522373
Best Location317421488
Top Ten California Schools-47321455
Best University-24019512
Best Private School-130017324
Best Christian University103317029
Best School In Florida-25716623
Best Liberal Arts School-57413820
Best Dorms-40013670
Best Athletics School51213462
Best University For Party104012904
Best Elementary School212510899
Best School In North Carolina-23010680
Best University In Arizona520310111
Waste Of Money50777623
Best School For Lgbt Students53006954
Best Basketball Arena-986052
Best Marching Band-1176051
Best Online School-4205628
Best School In The Universe-495267
Best School In North America-705190
Best Nip Lews-505142
Best Nuclear Engineering Program22784562
Best Journalism Program7314459
Best644384
Waste Of Time38254011
Best Greek Row2123846
Best Business Program2883824
Best Communst Indoctrination28803720
Best Texas Schools-903708
Best Schools In Minnesota-903658
Best Student Union3383332
Best School In The Us-503200
Too Many Mormons10432801
Most Scandalous11822204
Best Seton Hall2952159
Bestest671919
Best Military College7881900
Best On Campus Housing-491877
Hottest Seton Hall01862
Industrial Engineering581818
Best Nursing Schools4221492
Absolute And Utter Shit12481452
Ew4311419
Best Psychology Program-30940
Best Teachers College49901
Best Accounting School86370
Best Aerospace Colleges-50238
Best Christian Aviation Program-30232
Highest % Of Urinals W/dividers-30222
Best Library To Have Sex-30202
Oxford124186
Best On Line Colleges-3167
North Dakota-20112
Your Mom-1072
Best Online Marching Band6262
Most Seductive Teachers-161
Diploma Mill2147
Cutest Girls50673237597
Most STD's45234194878
Easiest Girls53739179213
Ugliest Guys59403151805
Ugliest Girls64753142851
Drapes Don't Match the Rug3004576533
Most Sexual Activity1867145349
Hottest Girls12344641
Prettiest Girls297132975
Hottest Guys-26810876
Cutest Boys-56910723
Schools With Cutest Guys-878951
Best Engineering School69234667304
Biomedical Engineering34190184554
Computer Engineering3410496518
Best Aviation School2373649186
Best Law School91817580
Best Medical School289716205
Best Film School71113637
Best Economics Department12511043
Best Architecture School140610406
Best Art And Design Schools98210194
Best Biology School-8809944
Best Biology Program-4859875
Best Marketing School14135685
Winthrop11
Cal State San Bernardino11
Utica College11
Virginia Tech11
Tennessee11

Link me!
Forward me!


  Submitted Articles
• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)
Earn $$
Write an Article for us!
Ω
Ad Optimizer

 
 
 
About Us | Advertise | Press | Privacy | Legal
Send Comments/Suggestions to: sradmin@studentsreview.com.

Copyright © 2000-2014. StudentsReview ™. All Rights Reserved.

Disclaimer: StudentsReview makes no claims, promises, or guarantees about the accuracy, completeness, or adequacy of the contents of this site, and expressly disclaims liability for errors and omissions in the contents of this site. Furthermore, StudentsReview is not affiliated with any University or Institution.

 
 
College reviews ™ and University reviews and ratings by students for students

Misc Links, Scholarship Search, Graduate Reviews, A Doctors Guide To