StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 164 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Least Respected691745413
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest356032114
Best Academic School-18227582
Best University313624630
Best Vote Manipulation258420926
Best162320591
Best Colleges293820194
Best Non-ivy League School374615906
School For Clowns59415308
Worst Academic Reputation31012868
Most Respected126712167
Best School In The World50611666
Best Academic Reputation-54710969
Most Beautiful Campus19110751
Best University In New Jersey37319969
Princeton Rejects17349744
Best Ivy3178327
Biggest Rip-off2128182
Most Like A Diploma Mill2287886
Best Parties40827766
Most Dishonest Administration27117703
Best School - World-447656
Worst Instructors5686642
Best Public School-2836631
Best School In The Universe5696489
Rudest Girls46246134
Best School In North America5005734
Best Ivy Bar None-1105660
Best Basketball Arena41005444
Truck Driving38365318
Best School In The Us6064922
Most Laughed At Diplomas6004878
Best Business School11374711
Most Unethical Administration38964376
Joke Diploma-214359
Worst Return On Investment6053863
Best Historically Black School30053769
Biggest Scam12873593
Best Location333087
Best Liberal Arts School10053039
Best Stank10683010
Saddest State School5942678
Ivy Reject Destination1332649
Worst Career Preparation4172599
Career Sinkhole9371877
Best Journalism Program-1191821
Best Private School2731527
Nobody Cares About This School5921388
Best University For Party-241248
Top Ten California Schools6031195
Temple U Rejects-111151
Most Cheating4321096
Ranks Lowest In All Categories911035
Pathetic Troll Ivy Hater113953
Abusive Faculty456952
Telemarketer Feeder School445937
Widener U Rejects88906
Walmart Worker Career272886
Best Community College195883
Best Joke199861
Four To Six Years Wasted417855
Crappiest Academics643833
Walmart Cashier Feeder School311801
Best Economics2744
Bottom Of High School Class-67737
Supermarket Meat Department11721
Dumbest Faculty254718
Bestest-26714
Wasteoids On Student Review-302708
Most Plagiarism569653
Best Elementary School507639
Rank Last In All Categories-40620
Best School For Lgbt Students404592
Only One Guy Voting111573
Hiked Tuition For Clinton Blow J362568
Pathetic Ivy Wannabe12500
Best State Funding Scam434496
Ivy Hater - So Pathetic67485
Best Business Program50476
Pathetic Ivy Envy142470
Can't Believe It's A University9427
Best Place To Learn In Arizona363421
Best Online School341341
Worst Community College-23333
Best School In Arizona238328
Pathetic Clown Who Hates Ivies61295
Wishes It Was Seton Hall290292
Pathetic Hater On Student Review148278
Trade School-17261
Raised Chancellor Pay, Tuition $248248
Best Seton Hall248248
Best Psychology Program49247
Aspire To Car Wash Career-2246
Best Business/finance4224
Best University In Arizona154216
Theft/ Break In205205
Best Seton Hall Graduates204204
Technical School Embarassment-2182
Hottest Seton Hall173173
Best Nursing Schools58154
Busboy Feeder School27151
Best School In North Carolina-10136
Pathetic Student Review Hater-10134
Best Christian Aviation Program3127
Losers On Student Review-50114
Bottom 3 Percent On Sat5383
Best Accounting School678
Best School In Florida4763
Best Nip Lews6262
Best School To Earn An Mrs.5252
Restaurant Busboy Feeder School2141
Keith Will Not Go Here3739
Best Dorms1131
Best Marching Band3131
Best Seton Hall Campus3131
School With The Worst Name-630
Best Nuclear Engineering Program-1014
Best Teachers College44
Best Greek Row-11
Best Library To Have Sex11
Ugliest Girls896019568
Prettiest Girls249814394
Hottest Girls350211902
Easiest Girls966711245
Most STD's81359799
Ugliest Guys45277509
Cutest Girls33817173
Most Sexual Activity38256881
Schools With Cutest Guys-334549
Cutest Boys6871575
Hottest Guys3681044
Drapes Don't Match the Rug4242
Best Engineering School-54013392
Computer Engineering-46810196
Best Economics Department36489488
Best Medical School-3155465
Biomedical Engineering-1603028
Best Architecture School-701762
Best Law School-901430
Best Biology Program93157
Best Art And Design Schools-1072
Best Aviation School6670
Best Marketing School11
Best Christian University11
Industrial Engineering11
Best Biology School11
Best Film School11
Best Social Life11
Best On Campus Housing11
Best Student Union11
Best Athletics School11
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Best Military College11
Best Texas Schools11
Best Schools In Minnesota11
Best On Line Colleges11
Best Online Marching Band11
Best Communst Indoctrination11
Best Socialist Indoctrination11
Best Risk Management Insurance11
Best Off Campus Housing11
Best School In Michigan11
Best Commuter School11
Macalester11

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)