StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

Search for Colleges by Region

or within distance of city

  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.

Create your own Perceptual Rankings!

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 158 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Least Respected26472150492
Best Academic School16079106571
Best Vote Manipulation897280608
Best Colleges1020778253
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest863773073
Best University594571979
Best Non-ivy League School263667270
Best Academic Reputation1377864500
Best Public School-77248894
Worst Academic Reputation-121745481
School For Clowns96039768
Most Respected290034806
Best School In The World567034714
Best Business School517833392
Princeton Rejects322932209
Most Like A Diploma Mill85029520
Best School In North America127626792
Best University In New Jersey226226296
Best Ivy-3525915
Most Beautiful Campus17924709
Best School In The Universe80123153
Most Dishonest Administration618721979
Biggest Rip-off171321823
Most Laughed At Diplomas139919971
Worst Instructors144719639
Top Ten California Schools73718131
Wishes It Was Seton Hall571116659
Saddest State School-1016108
Truck Driving772614006
Pathetic Ivy Envy56313503
Worst Career Preparation181613318
Best Parties738012646
Can't Believe It's A University66512117
Best Ivy Bar None-411604
Joke Diploma131911079
Most Unethical Administration771910461
Biggest Scam21479691
Rudest Girls71789470
Best Location3249410
Ivy Reject Destination6569304
Career Sinkhole22498777
Everybody Knows You're The Worst10148586
Best Basketball Arena69008442
Best Historically Black School53848054
Nobody Cares About This School11937145
Worst Return On Investment17487088
Best University For Party1566906
Best Stank19036767
Temple U Rejects525690
Best Christian Aviation Program8004746
Crappiest Academics14884600
Best Joke3914505
Walmart Cashier Feeder School10854217
Best Liberal Arts School9444216
Bottom Of High School Class3604186
Ranks Lowest In All Categories4724152
Best Private School-613875
Walmart Worker Career12333751
Best Elementary School15603658
Rank Last In All Categories8783520
Bottom 3 Percent On Sat2033505
Telemarketer Feeder School11063446
School With The Worst Name10213165
You Can Do Better7433149
Bottom 5% Of High School Class83138
Best Community College4742778
Good Luck Working At Walmart1272721
Dumbest Faculty12302504
Abusive Faculty7792391
Most Cheating8262334
Best Marching Band1112239
Four To Six Years Wasted10352161
Widener U Rejects1532087
Most Plagiarism9542014
Best Journalism Program-1161834
Best Business Program621670
Best Christian University1821662
Best Economics-501596
Best State Funding Scam14681530
Best University In Arizona13601520
Worst Community College481422
Much Better Than Seton Hall12771277
Busboy Feeder School2381244
Aspire To Car Wash Career-301142
Best Business/finance1741118
Best Place To Learn In Arizona10491107
Bottom Of Class Safety School-201048
Keith Will Not Go Here7531027
Restaurant Busboy Feeder School45953
Aspires To Be Like Seton Hall207925
Best Psychology Program-50924
Da Bestest In Da Hol World-20886
Adores Seton Hall!708884
Abuses Grad Students125883
Best Online School568864
Best Accounting School-90820
Technical School Embarassment-8808
Hiking Tuition = Macroaggression645721
Overpaid President690696
Best School For Lgbt Students470658
Harem Scarem655655
Bow Down To Us Ivies606616
Top Finance-10572
Best Military College63559
Best Schools In Minnesota158558
Best Nursing Schools96514
Best School In Arizona408498
Admires Seton Hall208470
Top University For Liberal Arts-10456
Best Pre Med-10442
Best Nuclear Engineering Program221403
Top Business Education-20398
Best School In Florida174368
Best Teachers College-78310
Raised Chancellor Pay, Tuition $236260
Best Communst Indoctrination-92250
Best Library To Have Sex159217
Best Student Union68208
Best School In North Carolina-10198
Hiked Tuition For Clinton B.j.186186
Best Commuter School11177
Reputation In Freefall163163
Iceberg Ahead-jump Overboard!132132
Best School In Michigan23105
Best School To Earn An Mrs.6587
Best Dorms1131
Ugliest Girls1507528637
Prettiest Girls500425978
Easiest Girls1562717897
Hottest Girls623317333
Most STD's1202815454
Schools With Cutest Guys109615194
Cutest Girls623412648
Ugliest Guys742011578
Most Sexual Activity689311095
Cutest Boys35735829
Hottest Guys4201582
Drapes Don't Match the Rug21309
Best Economics Department1217455336
Best Engineering School72727661
Computer Engineering-47814424
Best Biology Program43699907
Best Medical School-3256923
Best Biology School12096099
Biomedical Engineering-1705996
Best Law School-1603448
Best Architecture School-343122
Best Aviation School7371037
Best Marketing School-50788
Best Art And Design Schools-973
Best Film School-1014
Best Athletics School11
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Best Texas Schools11
Best On Line Colleges11

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)