StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

Search for Colleges by Region

or within distance of city

  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.

Create your own Perceptual Rankings!

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started! :)
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 170 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Best Academic School5646195668
Least Respected35849188665
Best Academic Reputation5791184855
Best Colleges5892131946
Best Non-ivy League School2540131166
Most Beautiful Campus8080125258
Best University4521117277
Best Vote Manipulation13184100672
Worst Academic Reputation657479918
Wishes It Was Seton Hall1028479264
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest908373977
School For Clowns619259784
Best Public School-99852388
Most Like A Diploma Mill606052080
Best Business School407848342
Best University In New Jersey155545755
Most Respected278238882
Best School In The World633837674
Princeton Rejects349835756
Most Laughed At Diplomas368635744
Best Ivy-10327209
Best School In North America115226978
Most Dishonest Administration683523647
Bottom 5% Of High School Class780823316
Best School In The Universe84923247
Saddest State School280123119
Biggest Rip-off217022662
Only One Person Voting931021018
Top Ten California Schools63720335
Worst Instructors147219754
Best University For Party325218618
Can't Believe It's A University49316319
Pathetic Ivy Envy75916241
Harem Scarem416216176
Truck Driving807514617
Worst Career Preparation200313505
Best Parties738112649
Some Horrible Place518512309
Best Ivy Bar None10612194
Joke Diploma167511707
Temple U Rejects218110975
Most Unethical Administration811710861
Best Location9410526
Biggest Scam248910189
Nobody Cares About This School20579801
Best Business Program12359483
Rudest Girls71799471
Ivy Reject Destination7089436
Career Sinkhole27599411
Everybody Knows You're The Worst16869266
Bottom 3 Percent On Sat31858889
Best Economics14948472
Best Basketball Arena69018443
Best Historically Black School54168088
You Can Do Better20208066
Worst Return On Investment20407518
Best Stank20367096
Best Business/finance9247042
Best Psychology Program12256877
Best Accounting School15736463
Best Liberal Arts School2556411
Walmart Cashier Feeder School9355545
Bottom Of High School Class7175081
Best Christian Aviation Program9194865
Crappiest Academics16914833
Best Joke5464784
Ranks Lowest In All Categories7234523
Iceberg Ahead-jump Overboard!28214441
Walmart Worker Career13004002
The Most Avant Garde Art School15653989
Best Private School-893903
Telemarketer Feeder School12353813
Best Elementary School15003782
Rank Last In All Categories9273745
Good Luck Working At Walmart4433737
Gimme Yo' Money!!!22903692
Reputation In Freefall27453507
School With The Worst Name12063458
Technical School Embarassment13123360
Aspire To Car Wash Career12693263
Aspires To Be Like Seton Hall7773161
Top Finance14993141
Abusive Faculty12263136
Best Community College5812885
Worst Community College7312779
Dumbest Faculty12762722
Restaurant Busboy Feeder School8032677
Bottom Of Class Safety School9712545
Most Cheating10102518
Best Journalism Program-852497
Four To Six Years Wasted12212347
Best Nursing Schools5462292
Busboy Feeder School4752285
Overpaid President21212275
Best Marching Band1162254
Most Plagiarism11742234
Abuses Grad Students5892191
Widener U Rejects1532107
Best Christian University1621994
Da Bestest In Da Hol World4041990
Adores Seton Hall!10201774
Best State Funding Scam16541716
Best University In Arizona14181714
Keith Will Not Go Here8241522
Much Better Than Seton Hall12151463
Admires Seton Hall7091457
Best Place To Learn In Arizona13531411
Best Commuter School4541364
Most Delusional6721250
Best Schools In Minnesota801182
Best Nuclear Engineering Program7911117
Best Online School550986
Best School For Lgbt Students335913
Best Military College157901
Hiking Tuition = Macroaggression645721
Best School In Arizona366704
Abuses Sick People11675
Bow Down To Us Ivies661673
Biggest Dope School532646
Best School In Michigan154622
Best Texas Schools86588
Best School In Florida116560
Best Pre Med52550
Raised Chancellor Pay, Tuition $484508
Top University For Liberal Arts-10500
Stupidest College In Louisiana!140484
Top Business Education-20458
Best School In North Carolina103423
Greedy Administration399399
Hiked Tuition For Clinton B.j.330366
Viscious And Cruel Librarians-10316
Best Teachers College-78310
Best Communst Indoctrination-103261
Best Library To Have Sex194260
Best Student Union68208
Best On Line Colleges3395
Best School To Earn An Mrs.6587
Most Attractive Smart Women3666
Seton Hall University6262
Best Dorms3858
Ugliest Girls1531829798
Prettiest Girls507426100
Easiest Girls1579518301
Hottest Girls623317397
Most STD's1208116011
Schools With Cutest Guys103315733
Cutest Boys460113287
Cutest Girls627612814
Ugliest Guys742511583
Most Sexual Activity683711183
Hottest Guys6191997
Drapes Don't Match the Rug52544
Best Economics Department1018380865
Best Engineering School258344625
Computer Engineering-52529433
Best Biology Program340025552
Biomedical Engineering-21816988
Best Biology School264816848
Best Medical School-2937119
Best Law School-2303642
Best Architecture School293247
Best Aviation School6061248
Best Marketing School12912
Best Art And Design Schools22104
Best Film School-816
Best Athletics School11
Best Aerospace Colleges11

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)